Condizione: very_good.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 14,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 22,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 22,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063208997 ISBN 13: 9780063208995
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: New. Champion gymnast turned serial entrepreneur and investor Lisa Carmen Wang empowers women to break free of Good Girl Brainwashing-perfectionism, people-pleasing, permission-asking-to become their most authentic and powerful selves."A woman steps into her full power not when she is finally given permission to do so, but when she realizes she never needed it in the first place."Lisa Carmen Wang was raised to be a good girl, praised for her obedience, politeness, modesty-traits that became the bedrock of her personality. But as she grew up, the never-ending pursuit of being the perfect good girl left her feeling hollow, despite her achievements as a champion gymnast, straight-A student, and Ivy League graduate. Her fears of failure and rejection and her worries about other peoples' opinions held her back from embracing her most authentic and powerful self at work and in life.But all that changed when Lisa realized she was capable of so much more; that deep inside a Bad Bitch was waiting to be unleashed.The culmination of decades of training as an elite athlete, business leader, serial entrepreneur, and certified executive coach, The Bad Bitch Business Bible is Lisa's no-holds-barred guide for women who want to break free of Good Girl Brainwashing and take charge of their bodies, boundaries, and bank accounts. Interweaving intimate personal stories with large life lessons, Lisa shows you how to transform from insecure good girl to unapologetic Bad Bitch so you can start earning the money, power, and respect you deserve. Whether you're launching your first business, transitioning in your career, trying to find your community, or making a life change, The Bad Bitch Business Bible is an invaluable resource that teaches you how to tap into the most powerful version of yourself and become the Bad Bitch you were born to be.
EUR 29,36
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2023. hardcover. . . . . .
Condizione: New. 2023. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063208997 ISBN 13: 9780063208995
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 29,28
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 7-11 working days.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 50,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 207 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 0063208997 ISBN 13: 9780063208995
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: New. Champion gymnast turned serial entrepreneur and investor Lisa Carmen Wang empowers women to break free of Good Girl Brainwashing-perfectionism, people-pleasing, permission-asking-to become their most authentic and powerful selves."A woman steps into her full power not when she is finally given permission to do so, but when she realizes she never needed it in the first place."Lisa Carmen Wang was raised to be a good girl, praised for her obedience, politeness, modesty-traits that became the bedrock of her personality. But as she grew up, the never-ending pursuit of being the perfect good girl left her feeling hollow, despite her achievements as a champion gymnast, straight-A student, and Ivy League graduate. Her fears of failure and rejection and her worries about other peoples' opinions held her back from embracing her most authentic and powerful self at work and in life.But all that changed when Lisa realized she was capable of so much more; that deep inside a Bad Bitch was waiting to be unleashed.The culmination of decades of training as an elite athlete, business leader, serial entrepreneur, and certified executive coach, The Bad Bitch Business Bible is Lisa's no-holds-barred guide for women who want to break free of Good Girl Brainwashing and take charge of their bodies, boundaries, and bank accounts. Interweaving intimate personal stories with large life lessons, Lisa shows you how to transform from insecure good girl to unapologetic Bad Bitch so you can start earning the money, power, and respect you deserve. Whether you're launching your first business, transitioning in your career, trying to find your community, or making a life change, The Bad Bitch Business Bible is an invaluable resource that teaches you how to tap into the most powerful version of yourself and become the Bad Bitch you were born to be.
EUR 31,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Über den AutorLisa Carmen Wang is the Founder of BAD BITCH EMPIRE, a global community platform building unapologetic worth and wealth for women. She is a former Olympic-level, four-time USA National Champion and .
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 15,51
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.