EUR 3,76
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Lions Versus All Blacks, '83: Two Sides to the Argument This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,27
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Condizione: Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. Some shelf wear, dustjacket. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. Some shelf wear, dustjacket. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hutchinson, Wellington, NZ, 1983
ISBN 10: 0091545005 ISBN 13: 9780091545000
Da: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 4,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. . (illustratore). First Edition. Nice copy of this discussion group about the pros and cons of the 1983 Lions tour and rugby generally. .
Da: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 6,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. . (illustratore). First Edition. Nice copy of this discussion group about the pros and cons of the 1983 Lions tour and rugby generally, rare UK edition.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 174 pages.
EUR 4,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 174 pages. dj worn.
Da: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition, First Impression. 1983 first edition, first impression. Size octavo, 174 pages. Hard cover with dust jacket. Book and jacket condition good, a previous owner has "protected" the book and jacket with clear archival film that has adhered the dust jacket to the book, pages are slightly toned otherwise clean throughout, the jacket is not price clipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. An account of the controversial rugby tour. Illustrated. 174pp. Minor sunning to lettering on spine.