Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 1976
ISBN 10: 0133147657 ISBN 13: 9780133147650
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. library discard, suffers from cosmetic damage from withdrawl proceedure or heavy circulation, still suitable for reading.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Fair. Signed Copy . Book Good. No dust jacket. Signed by Robinson on his bookplate on front endpage. Slightly dampstained. Owner's name on front endpage. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. (art, drawing, techniques, instruction).
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs NJ, 1976
ISBN 10: 0133147657 ISBN 13: 9780133147650
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. 8 3/4 x 11 1/4" 293 pages. spine area a bit darkened with age. previous owner's name on first page, Karlyn Holman, noted regional artist, watercolorist and teacher.
Editore: Englewood Cliffs, N.J. : Prentice-Hall, c1976., 1976
ISBN 10: 0133147657 ISBN 13: 9780133147650
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust jacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 0133147657. Oversized, Heavy, Hardback. Later Printing. Good condition book with name in large black marker on inside front cover, in a Good condition dust jacket with owners name in black marker on top of front cover, minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight sound copy. No Signature.