Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Davis, Rich (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Davis, Rich (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers (edition Reissue), 2001
ISBN 10: 0140567089 ISBN 13: 9780140567083
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Davis, Rich (illustratore). Reissue. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Davis, Rich (illustratore). A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Davis, Rich (illustratore). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Davis, Rich (illustratore). Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundled media.
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Davis, Rich (illustratore). Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Davis, Rich (illustratore). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0140567089 ISBN 13: 9780140567083
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Davis, Rich (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0140567089 ISBN 13: 9780140567083
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Davis, Rich (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Davis, Rich (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Davis, Rich (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Davis, Rich (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Davis, Rich (illustratore). The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0140567089 ISBN 13: 9780140567083
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Davis, Rich (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0140567089 ISBN 13: 9780140567083
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Davis, Rich (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Davis, Rich (illustratore). No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear; Is that a snow monster crunching through the snow, or is it just Tiny the snow dog? Full-color illustrations.
Condizione: Very Good. Davis, Rich (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: As New. Davis, Rich (illustratore). Like New condition. Level 1. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 1,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Davis, Rich (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Random House Australia, AU, 2001
ISBN 10: 0140567089 ISBN 13: 9780140567083
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Davis, Rich (illustratore).
Condizione: As New. Davis, Rich (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Davis, Rich (illustratore).
Condizione: As New. Davis, Rich (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
Condizione: New. Davis, Rich (illustratore). Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Random House Australia, Hawthorn, 2001
ISBN 10: 0140567089 ISBN 13: 9780140567083
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Davis, Rich (illustratore). Paperback. Tiny and his best friend love winter. And the best thing about winter is playing in the snow! Tiny's friend throws a snowball, and Tiny runs to catch it. Tiny runs and runs until his friend can't see him anymore. Where is Tiny? He is missing! And what is that sound? Is it a snow monster crunching through the snow, or is it just Tiny the snow dog? Is that a snow monster crunching through the snow, or is it just Tiny the snow dog? Full-color illustrations. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 2,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Davis, Rich (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: New. Davis, Rich (illustratore). pp. 32 Reissue edition.
EUR 8,91
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Davis, Rich (illustratore). pp. 32.
Condizione: New. Davis, Rich (illustratore). 2001. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.