Condizione: acceptable. Chast, Roz (illustratore). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Chast, Roz (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Chast, Roz (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Chast, Roz (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Chast, Roz (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. Chast, Roz (illustratore). Softcover, minor wear, pages starting to tan, binding tight, a very nice copy.
Condizione: Very Good. Chast, Roz (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Chast, Roz (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Chast, Roz (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Classics March 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0143039598 ISBN 13: 9780143039594
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good. Chast, Roz (illustratore).
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Chast, Roz (illustratore). Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
EUR 12,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Chast, Roz (illustratore).
Condizione: New. Chast, Roz (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Chast, Roz (illustratore). Cold Comfort Farm. Book.
EUR 12,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Chast, Roz (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Chast, Roz (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 15,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Chast, Roz (illustratore). Brand New.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Chast, Roz (illustratore). Stella Gibbons' novel is a wickedly funny portrait of British rural life in the 1930s. Flora, a recently orphaned socialite, moves in with her country relatives, the gloomy Starkadders of Cold Comfort Farm.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Chast, Roz (illustratore). Paperback. Stella Gibbons' novel is a wickedly funny portrait of British rural life in the 1930s. Flora, a recently orphaned socialite, moves in with her country relatives, the gloomy Starkadders of Cold Comfort Farm. Presents a funny portrait of British rural life in the 1930s, in which Flora, a recently orphaned socialite, moves in with her country relatives, the gloomy Starkadders of Cold Comfort Farm. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: New. Chast, Roz (illustratore).
EUR 16,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Chast, Roz (illustratore).
EUR 12,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Chast, Roz (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Classics March 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0143039598 ISBN 13: 9780143039594
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: New. Chast, Roz (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: New. Chast, Roz (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: New. Chast, Roz (illustratore).
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. Chast, Roz (illustratore). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,51
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Chast, Roz (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: New. Chast, Roz (illustratore). pp. xix + 233 34316th edition.
EUR 18,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Chast, Roz (illustratore). 4th edition. 256 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 12,86
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Chast, Roz (illustratore). Special order direct from the distributor.