Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1975
ISBN 10: 0151792704 ISBN 13: 9780151792702
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1975
ISBN 10: 0151792704 ISBN 13: 9780151792702
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light wear overall. DJ with light edgewear and scuffs. Very minor ink mark to upper outer edges of first few pages. Otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 242 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1975
ISBN 10: 0151792704 ISBN 13: 9780151792702
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Slightly dampstained. In protective mylar cover. (Secret Service, Thrillers, Erotic Fiction).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1975
ISBN 10: 0151792704 ISBN 13: 9780151792702
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1975 8vo. 242 pages. text block crisp. dust jacket in protective mylar. clean, tight copy. VG+.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York and London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0151792704 ISBN 13: 9780151792702
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. The Samurai by George MacBeth (First Edition) A sharp, square copy. Minor shelfwear. Minor name stamp to front pastedown. Not price clipped. Moderate shelfwear. First Edition (stated), Second Printing (letter line B-E). A provocative and thrilling novel of espionage. BOOK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0151792704 ISBN 13: 9780151792702
Da: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in a bright dust jacket. A provocative British Secret Service agent called Cadbury uses her sex the way James Bond uses a gun, with equally devastating results. Clean copy. Record # 400971.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0151792704 ISBN 13: 9780151792702
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0151792704 ISBN 13: 9780151792702
Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. ; 242 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0151792704 ISBN 13: 9780151792702
Da: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket. From the flap: "A novel about provocative agent Cadbury who is trained to use her sex the way James Bond uses a gun!"; Octavo; 242 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1975
ISBN 10: 0151792704 ISBN 13: 9780151792702
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Fine. First Edition. Sturdy book, black cloth spine, deep rose boards, embossed blue Japanese writing down front right, very bright red lettering on spine, lavender color inside covers and adjacent end papers, 242 heavy stiffer pages. Lightly browned inside front cover and adjacent end paper. DJ glossy with color-illustration of bleeding severed head and above femaie lips on front. Very Fine DJ/Near Very Fine book.
Editore: Harcourt, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0151792704 ISBN 13: 9780151792702
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Dustwrapper rubbed with som smudge marks. Tiny tear on spine end.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.