Condizione: Very Good. Rand, Ted (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Rand, Ted (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Rand, Ted (illustratore). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Rand, Ted (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Rand, Ted (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Rand, Ted (illustratore). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Rand, Ted (illustratore). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Rand, Ted (illustratore). Good Condition. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rand, Ted (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rand, Ted (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rand, Ted (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rand, Ted (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Illustrated by Rand, Ted (illustratore). First Thus; First Printing. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; illustrated hard cover is clean and free from wear (and includes a plastic mirror for viewing the "anamorphic" illustrations, tucked in a pocket inside the front cover); dust jacket shows fading (green to blue) along the spine and a closed tear at the top right front corner; otherwise sound. [27]pp. Jacket is now protected in a clear sleeve.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Rand, Ted (illustratore). 1st Edition. A lovely copy! Includes tipped-in mylar sheet in fine condition. Suitable condition for presentation as a gift, or for adding to a library collection. (With just a small closed tear at the foot of the spine.) (C-2.).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152038655 ISBN 13: 9780152038656
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Rand, Ted (illustratore). First Edition. Some light rubbing and edgewear, DJ has minor tearing in addition. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Due to size, this book will require additional shipping outside the U.S. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich,, San Diego:, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152038655 ISBN 13: 9780152038656
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Illustrated by Ted Rand (illustratore). Includes mirrored Mylar sheet. First printing. About fine in like dust jacket.
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, California, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0152038655 ISBN 13: 9780152038656
Da: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Ted Rand (illustratore). First Edition. First printing. With mylar mirror in fine condition. Bumped, with a 3/4" tear, at the spine tail. Lightly bumped at the top corner. The dust jacket has a 1" and a 1/2" tear. It is bumped at the top corners and frayed at the spine head. The flap price is intact. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Illustrated by Ted Rand (illustratore). 1st Edition. Scarce Unbound Promotional publication. Includes mylar mirror for viewing the anamorphic images.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0152038655 ISBN 13: 9780152038656
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Illustrated by Ted Rand (illustratore). First Edition. Clean glossy paper covered boards. Text tight, clean & intact. Signed by Ted Rand, illustrator. Prior owners inscription. Artist Ted Rand transforms Sandburg's words into a anamorphic adventure. Pictures that are streched or condensed so it looks distorted. Included special mylar sheet to view some of the images. Children ; Color Illustrations; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; Unpaginated pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Rand, Ted (illustratore). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!