Condizione: Acceptable. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Reissue. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used Good. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 10,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 10,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace and Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0152060847 ISBN 13: 9780152060848
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 12,72
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). 2007. Reissue. Paperback. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace and Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0152060847 ISBN 13: 9780152060848
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). 2007. Reissue. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 19,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). reissue edition. 208 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore).
EUR 16,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Lippincott, Gary A. (illustratore). Über den AutorrnrnBRUCE COVILLE is the author of over 100 books for children and young adults, including the international bestseller My Teacher is an Alien, the Unicorn Chronicles series, and the much-beloved.