Da: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. May have shelf wear, edge wear, and spine wear, but a very readable copy. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable. Does not include original dustcover jacket. Possibly Ex Library Copy.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: First Harvest Books Edition, 1994
ISBN 10: 0156715686 ISBN 13: 9780156715683
Da: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Includes Chapters on Spring; Planes, Trains, and Automobiles; Strangers in Strange Lands, Stunts, Tricks, and Practical Jokers, and Winter. First Harvest Edition, all letters from A to E present. In very good condition. I have around 90 items of sports humor, cartoons, and comics and more than 2,300 baseball publications in stock. Discounts are available when you purchase multiple items on the same order.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Harcourt Brace and Company March 1994 8vo. 294 pages.
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace New York 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0156715686 ISBN 13: 9780156715683
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Paperback Good+. 8vo, 294, Trade paperback. General wear. ISBN:0-15-671568-6.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($11.95 price intact). Published by Harcourt Brace, 1994. Octavo. Book is very good with red pen to bottom page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.