Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarendon Press / Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198711905 ISBN 13: 9780198711902
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Oxford Shakespeare: The Complete Works This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarendon Press / Oxford Univers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198711905 ISBN 13: 9780198711902
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarendon Press / Oxford Univers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198711905 ISBN 13: 9780198711902
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarendon Press / Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198711905 ISBN 13: 9780198711902
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford, 1998
ISBN 10: 0198711905 ISBN 13: 9780198711902
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The new Oxford edition of Shakespeare's complete works reconsiders every detail of their text and presentation in the light of modern scholarship. The nature and authority of the early documents are re-examined, and the canon and chronological order of composition freshly established. Spelling and punctuation are modernized, and there is a brief introduction to each work, as well as an illuminating and informative General Introduction. OUP and Shakespeare's Globe Theatre this year embark on an official partnership to celebrate the plays both in print and performance - this reissued and rejacketed edition of the complete works underscores the commitment. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 10/09/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0198711905 ISBN 13: 9780198711902
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarendon Press / Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198711905 ISBN 13: 9780198711902
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. The Oxford Shakespeare; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 1232 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarendon Press / Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198711905 ISBN 13: 9780198711902
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (english drama, poetry) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarendon Press / Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198711905 ISBN 13: 9780198711902
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1998
ISBN 10: 0198711905 ISBN 13: 9780198711902
Da: Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 33,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Reprinted. xlix+1274pp., Pictorial full colour illustrated dustjacket with small closed tear to jacket at rear lower corner covered in removable protective clear plastic, black cloth boards with gilt text to spine and light bump to front top corner at head of spine, decorative illust. endpapers, b/w frontis, introduction by Stanley Wells, glossary, complete works, index of sonnets. The new Oxford edition of Shakespeare's complete works reconsiders every detail of their text and presentation in the light of modern scholarship. The nature and authority of the early documents are re-examined, and the canon and chronological order of composition freshly established. Spelling and punctuation are modernized, and there is a brief introduction to each work, as well as an illuminating and informative general introduction. Size: Large Thick Octavo. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarendon Press / Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198711905 ISBN 13: 9780198711902
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarendon Press / Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198711905 ISBN 13: 9780198711902
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarendon Press / Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198711905 ISBN 13: 9780198711902
Da: online-buch-de, Dozwil, Svizzera
EUR 76,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNov 01, 1998. Condizione: gebraucht; wie neu. ungebraucht, Hardcover Leoinien mit Schutzumschlag, Auflage 1998.