Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The New Oxford Book of Victorian Verse (Oxford Books of Prose & Verse) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 7,93
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199556318 ISBN 13: 9780199556311
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Reissue. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 15,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,28
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199556318 ISBN 13: 9780199556311
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A great age of poetry speaks for itself in Christopher Ricks's celebrated anthology: the variety and power of Victorian verse, the innovation and creativity with which poets resisted the bad propensities of the era through which they lived. The great figures are of course strongly represented - Tennyson and Browning, Swinburne and Hopkins - but not so as to crowd out the less expected but equally rewarding facets of light verse and nonsense, ofgrotesque and protest. At long last justice is done to the poignant directness of 'the true voice of feeling', from William Barnes and John Clare, through Emily Jane Bronte and Christina G. Rossetti,to Thomas Hardy. Christopher Ricks's celebrated anthology prsents a wonderfully varied collection of Victorian poetry, with 560 poems by 115 authors. With most poems given in their entirety, this is a lively and exciting anthology of Victorian verse selected by an expert in the field. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 17,28
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 24,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 19,81
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st reissue edition. 654 pages. 7.75x5.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 18,20
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199556318 ISBN 13: 9780199556311
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,26
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 15,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 22,13
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2008. Reissue. Paperback. Christopher Ricks's celebrated anthology prsents a wonderfully varied collection of Victorian poetry, with 560 poems by 115 authors. With most poems given in their entirety, this is a lively and exciting anthology of Victorian verse selected by an expert in the field. Editor(s): Ricks, Christopher. Series: Oxford Books of Prose & Verse. Num Pages: 688 pages. BIC Classification: 3JH; DCQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 195 x 130 x 41. Weight in Grams: 492. . . . . .
Condizione: New. 2008. Reissue. Paperback. Christopher Ricks's celebrated anthology prsents a wonderfully varied collection of Victorian poetry, with 560 poems by 115 authors. With most poems given in their entirety, this is a lively and exciting anthology of Victorian verse selected by an expert in the field. Editor(s): Ricks, Christopher. Series: Oxford Books of Prose & Verse. Num Pages: 688 pages. BIC Classification: 3JH; DCQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 195 x 130 x 41. Weight in Grams: 492. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 18,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press OUP, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199556318 ISBN 13: 9780199556311
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 26,53
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 27,55
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 15,42
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.