paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Yeats Is Dead This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1776688037. 4/20/2026 12:27:17 PM.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,16
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jonathan Cape & Harrison Smith, 2001
ISBN 10: 0224061755 ISBN 13: 9780224061759
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Signed by Roddy Doyle on title page. In protective mylar cover. (ireland, dublin, mystery fiction, detective and mystery fiction, james joyce ).
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Minor browning to the pages. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 297 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Detective and mystery stories. Fiction. Dublin (Ireland); Fiction. Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Fiction. 1 Kg.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Minor browning to the pages. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 297 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Detective and mystery stories. Fiction. Dublin (Ireland); Fiction. Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Fiction. 1 Kg.
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Condition: (see pics.) The book is in as new condition. Synopsis: Yeats is Dead! is an collaboration of 15 Irish writers who all add their own hilarious take as each gets the next chapter to write. Roddy Doyle, Frank McCourt, Anthony Cronin and a dozen of their lesser-known compatriots have written a literary mystery. The novel commences with a chapter from Doyle, wherein a couple of cops on the take raid the trailer of a down-and-outer. They've been instructed to do this by the all-knowing underworld crime boss Mrs Bloom, and what happens next is anyone's guess.
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The first chapter's by Roddy Doyle, the last by Frank McCourt. In between thirteen of the very best writers in Ireland - Conor Mc Pherson; Gene Kerrigan; Gina Moxley; Marian Keyes; Anthony Cronin; Orsen O'Neill; Hugo Hamilton; Joseph O'Connor; Tom Humphries; Pauline McLynn; Charlie O'Neill; Donal O'Kelly; Gerard Stembridge - spin a brilliantly funny tale of murder, mayhem and missing manuscripts in present-day Dublin. 288 pages.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Creasing to spine.
Da: Shade of the Cottonwood, Lawrence, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Softcover/Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Very good+ condition first edition signed by contributing author Roddy Doyle on half title page. Fifteen Irish writers contributed to this novel, in aid of Amnesty International. This edition is unread and contains full numberline. Short crease from base of front cover. signed by author or artist.
EUR 4,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 310 pages. 297 pages ; 22 cm.
EUR 17,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Fine. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. First Thus. A novel written by 15 Irish writers. This paperback is in fine condition dated 2001.
Da: Stanley Louis Remarkable Books, Saint Charles, IL, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Near Fine. First paperback printing. From the publisher: "Roddy Doyle, Conor McPherson, Gene Kerrigan, Gina Moxley, Marian Keyes, Anthony Cronin, Owen O'Neill, Hugo Hamilton, Joseph O'Connor, Tom Humphries, Pauline McLynn, Charlie O'Neill, Donal O'Kelly, Gerard Stembridge, and Frank McCourt Fifteen of Ireland's brightest and most entertaining authors came together to benefit Amnesty International-resulting in this raucous, raunchy, and diabolically entertaining mulligan stew of a novel." This copy is near fine in color illustrated wrappers. Slight age darkening on page edges. No other marks or damage at all. Signed on the title page by 10 of the 15 authors: Frank McCourt, Roddy Doyle, Marion Keyes, Gina Moxley, Gene Kerrigan, Charlie O'Neill, and what appears to be Conor McPherson, Joseph O'Connor, Tom Humphries and Hugo Hamilton. (See photo. Some of the signatures are not particularly intelligible.) .