Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). The Fox and the Flies: The World of Joseph Silver, Racketeer and Psychopath This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). 1776842076. 4/22/2026 7:14:36 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walker & Co. (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 0224079298 ISBN 13: 9780224079297
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). 1st GB edition, 1st printing. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,38
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 8,69
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. B & W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 672 pages; 2007 Walker & Co. Stout HC/DJ 1st edition, 1st printing. Snugly bound and neat in original color pictorial dust jacket. Contents clean and neat with no marks. Dust jacket bright with sharp edges and publisher's $34.95 issue price intact to the unclipped front flap. Just superficial shelf evidence to jacket externals and the feel of a carefully read book. VG+/VG+.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). First Edition. First UK edition. Jonathan Cape, 2007; First Printing with full number line; xxiv, 646pp. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; very minor wear to edges of black cloth boards, gilt titling remains bright and bold; illustrations and text very good throughout. Very minor wear to edges of clipped dust jacket; jacket arrives wrapped in protective mylar. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 3,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). 1st Edition. The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[R.K][RF6]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 5,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). 1st Edition. the jacket is edge worn and shelf rubbed. creasing. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 5,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). 1st Edition. the jacket is a little shelf rubbed. clean. well bound. very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 8,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and a bit edgeworn.internally clean and tightly bound.[J.nor]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). 2nd Edition. The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Gift inscription.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). First Edition. Light foxing to outer pages. Pages xxvi + 646 including index. Paperblock edges are lightly tanned. Twenty-four pages of monochrome illustrations. HEAVY BOOK (1.7Kg), POSTAGE TO BE QUOTED. RHdn-AY-NEY-WaBy).
Da: CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). First Edition. Dustjacket in plastic overwrap which has been taped to the flyleaf and pastedown. Light foxing to outer pages. Pages xxvi + 646 including index. Paperblock edges are lightly tanned. Twenty-four pages of monochrome illustrations. HEAVY BOOK (1.7Kg), POSTAGE TO BE QUOTED. (KHH-AY-NEY-WaBy).
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). 1st. jacket is shelf rubbed.lightly edgeworn.first end page removed.mild foxing.well signed by the Author. bound.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Copia autografata
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). Signed by Author. 646 pages (complete). Jacket and Boards shelf rubbed and marked. Tanning, minor markings. Still in a very good condition, tightly bound and intact. MK.(pi18). Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 35,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore). 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)the book is signed and dated on the title page by the author. there are no other inscriptions and the binding is excellent. the jacket is a touch shelf rubbed. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 65,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good. Illus. With Photos (illustratore).