Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Pub Date: 8/23/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 332 first edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Distorting the Law: Politics, Media, and the Litigation Crisis (Chicago Series in Law and Society) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press -, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback copy. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text is very good throughout. Found one tiny marginalia mark on one page. Light shelfwear to wraps. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 31,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 28,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,27
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 29,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 332 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JFD; JP; LNB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 149 x 19. Weight in Grams: 482. . 2004. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 35,49
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 332.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 30,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 332 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226314642 ISBN 13: 9780226314648
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 36,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 332 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JFD; JP; LNB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 149 x 19. Weight in Grams: 482. . 2004. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.