9780226519227 - killer algae di meinesz, alexandre (19 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. 1999
- Rilegato
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Mild shelfwear.

- Rilegato
Da: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, U.S.A.From Away Books & Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. VG/VG. Nice, clean, tight copy.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. 1 Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1999/2001, with new postscript. Natural History, Botany. University of Chicago Press. 378p., very good - finecloth and very good dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, U.S.A.Greenwood Road Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Not ex-library. Translated by Daniel Simberloff.

- Rilegato
Da: Hourglass Books, vancouver, CanadaHourglass Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Very Good+, Not Price Clipped. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 5; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with color photographs and black and white drawings and maps. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1999
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Joe Staats, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,19
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Foreword by David Quammen. As new, in blue cloth, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket. A34.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,72
EUR 8,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno UnitoCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 19,66 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. original cloth hardcover,illustrated,360 pages,very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, AustraliaCaryota Book Exchange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,78
EUR 19,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Uncorrected Page Proof Copy.

- Rilegato
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,20
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover and jacket. Very good: no significant wear; interior clean and sound. TS. Used.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,70
EUR 26,89 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 360 pages. ex-library Two decades ago, a Stuttgart zoo imported a lush, bright green seaweed for it s aquarium. Caulerpa taxifolia was captively bred by the zoo and exposed, for ye ars, to chemicals and ultraviolet light. Eventually a sample of it found its way.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press., Chicago & London. 1999
- Rilegato
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,53
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Blue Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). Condizione sovraccoperta: Dust Jacket (AS NEW). Reprint. The true tale of a biological invasion. Translated by Daniel Simberloff with a foreword by David Quammen.This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE N…EW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Very Good (AVERAGE) with Near Fine (NEAR NEW) contents. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.

- Rilegato
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,91
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Blue Cloth. Condizione: FINE ( AS NEW). Condizione sovraccoperta: FINE (AS NEW). First Edition of This Edition. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of…them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW) FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". 8 Colour Photographs + 2 Maps (illustratore). EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.

- Rilegato
Da: Anytime Books, London, Regno UnitoAnytime Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,83
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The melancholy account of how invasive Caulerpa has spread from its probable introduction at Nice. pp360. col. illus. Maps. Unread copy.

- Rilegato
Da: Anytime Books, London, Regno UnitoAnytime Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,21
EUR 34,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. The very melancholy account of how invasive Caulerpa has spread from its probable introduction at Nice. A clssic tale of invasive aliens. pp360. col. illus. Maps. Unread copy. DW in archival sleeve.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,28
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.