EUR 4,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Lunch with the FT: A Second Helping This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Portfolio Penguin (edition None), 2020
ISBN 10: 0241400686 ISBN 13: 9780241400685
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. None. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dustjacket has signs of shelfwear and has a large tear the front cover. Pages and binding are intact, crisp and clean. Ships fast.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Portfolio Penguin 07/11/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0241400686 ISBN 13: 9780241400685
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 10,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 25,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardback. Condizione: New. Lunch with the Financial Times has been a permanent fixture in the Financial Times for almost 25 years, featuring presidents, film stars, musical icons and business leaders from around the world. The column is now as well-established institution which has reinvigorated the art of conversation in the convivial, intimate environment of a long boozy lunch. On its 25th anniversary, Lunch with the Financial Times 2 will showcase the most entertaining, incisive and fascinating interviews from the past five years including those with Edward Snowden, Bernie Ecclestone, Hilary Mantel, Sheryl Sandberg, Richard Branson, Rebecca Solnit, Emmerson Mnangagwa, Jordan Peterson, Nigel Farage, Woody Harrelson, Sepp Blatter, (pre-election) Donald Trump and Zoella, illustrated in full colour with James Ferguson's famous portraits.
EUR 36,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Lunch with the Financial Times has been a permanent fixture in the Financial Times for almost 25 years, featuring presidents, film stars, musical icons and business leaders from around the world. The column is now as well-established institution which has reinvigorated the art of conversation in the convivial, intimate environment of a long boozy lunch. On its 25th anniversary, Lunch with the Financial Times 2 will showcase the most entertaining, incisive and fascinating interviews from the past five years including those with Edward Snowden, Bernie Ecclestone, Hilary Mantel, Sheryl Sandberg, Richard Branson, Rebecca Solnit, Emmerson Mnangagwa, Jordan Peterson, Nigel Farage, Woody Harrelson, Sepp Blatter, (pre-election) Donald Trump and Zoella, illustrated in full colour with James Ferguson's famous portraits.
Condizione: NEW.
EUR 25,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2019. Hardcover. . . . . .
EUR 29,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Celebrating 25 years of classic interviews with the world's most important peopleLunch with the Financial Times has been a permanent fixture in the Financial Times for almost 25 years, featuring presidents, film stars, musical icons and business leaders from around the world. The column is now as well-established institution which has reinvigorated the art of conversation in the convivial, intimate environment of a long boozy lunch.On its 25th anniversary, Lunch with the Financial Times- A Second Helping will showcase the most entertaining, incisive and fascinating interviews from the past five years including those with Donald Trump, Sheryl Sandberg, Richard Branson, Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie, Nigel Farage, Eric Cantona and Zoella, illustrated in full colour with James Ferguson's famous portraits. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 30,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2019. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 22,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New.
EUR 26,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 23,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 30,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 29,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.19x6.00x0.94 inches. In Stock.
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 23,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.