Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Tight copy with light overall handling wear, a bit of soiling to edges. Previous owner's name written on FFEP. Text and images unmarked. 8vo. 190pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. inscribed by author on front free end paper. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have very light wear. fore-edge, head and foot of book are clean. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MO - University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,73
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, US, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 29,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. "A fast-moving, insightful, politically astute and upfront feminist examination of the power struggles involved in building and controlling space." -- Women's Review of Books "A readable account of the force of male dominance in the built environment. . . . Those looking to this book for a clearer vision of the changes that need to be made in the organization and design of housing, work, and public space to foster gender equality will not be disappointed." -- Journal of Planning Education and Research "A pioneering work that will pave new territory not only for feminists but all those who are prepared to rethink environmental and societal issues." -- Choice.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 26,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 28,67
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 200.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 25,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 200 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press 1994-01-01, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 20,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 27,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 1994. Reprint. Paperback. Num Pages: 200 pages. BIC Classification: AM; JFSJ1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 151 x 15. Weight in Grams: 298. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 25,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 25,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 1994. Reprint. Paperback. Num Pages: 200 pages. BIC Classification: AM; JFSJ1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 151 x 15. Weight in Grams: 298. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 200.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Giappone
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: Near Fine. Paperback, good condition, slight stains on bottom of pages, 23.0x15.5cm, 190pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Regno Unito
EUR 20,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Illinois Press Jan 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 25,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'A fast-moving, insightful, politically astute and upfront feminist examination of the power struggles involved in building and controlling space.' -- Women's Review of Books 'A readable account of the force of male dominance in the built environment. . . . Those looking to this book for a clearer vision of the changes that need to be made in the organization and design of housing, work, and public space to foster gender equality will not be disappointed.' -- Journal of Planning Education and Research 'A pioneering work that will pave new territory not only for feminists but all those who are prepared to rethink environmental and societal issues.' -- Choice.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, US, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252063996 ISBN 13: 9780252063992
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 23,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. "A fast-moving, insightful, politically astute and upfront feminist examination of the power struggles involved in building and controlling space." -- Women's Review of Books "A readable account of the force of male dominance in the built environment. . . . Those looking to this book for a clearer vision of the changes that need to be made in the organization and design of housing, work, and public space to foster gender equality will not be disappointed." -- Journal of Planning Education and Research "A pioneering work that will pave new territory not only for feminists but all those who are prepared to rethink environmental and societal issues." -- Choice.