Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press (Ips), 2017
ISBN 10: 0253025885 ISBN 13: 9780253025883
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press (Ips), 2017
ISBN 10: 0253025885 ISBN 13: 9780253025883
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press (Ips), 2017
ISBN 10: 0253025885 ISBN 13: 9780253025883
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 2017
ISBN 10: 0253025885 ISBN 13: 9780253025883
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 2017
ISBN 10: 0253025885 ISBN 13: 9780253025883
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author John Wennersten on title page. Slightly dampstained.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, Ind., 2017
ISBN 10: 0253025885 ISBN 13: 9780253025883
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As new. ix + 259 pp. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, Ind., 2017
ISBN 10: 0253025885 ISBN 13: 9780253025883
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As new. ix + 259 pp. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press,, Bloomington, 2017
ISBN 10: 0253025885 ISBN 13: 9780253025883
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As new. ix + 259 pp. book.
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MH - Indiana University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0253025885 ISBN 13: 9780253025883
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press 6/12/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0253025885 ISBN 13: 9780253025883
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Rising Tides: Climate Refugees in the Twenty-First Century. Book.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 22,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
EUR 23,23
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 274.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 18,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 23,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 272 pages, 16 b&w illus., 5 maps, 3 tables. BIC Classification: 3JM; RNPG; RNT. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 5817 x 3887. . . 2017. Paperback. . . . .
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 272 pages, 16 b&w illus., 5 maps, 3 tables. BIC Classification: 3JM; RNPG; RNT. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 5817 x 3887. . . 2017. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 27,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 259 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.