Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Fine hardcover in near fine dust jacket with very light rubbing and edge wear, NOT price clipped.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 34,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253349397 ISBN 13: 9780253349392
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. First edition 2008, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, sharp corners, no markings o any kind, no names no underlinings no highlights, not a reminder. DJ new, bright and shiny, no tears no chips, no edgewear, price not clipped. 8vo, 320 pages, index.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 24,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press 11/20/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253349397 ISBN 13: 9780253349392
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Joachim Prinz, Rebellious Rabbi: An Autobiography: The German and Early American Years. Book.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 40,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 49,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 270 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press Nov 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253349397 ISBN 13: 9780253349392
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 50,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Joachim Prinz (1902-1988) was one of the most extraordinary and innovative figures in modern Jewish history. Never one for conformity, Prinz developed and modeled a new rabbinical role that set him apart from his colleagues in Weimar Germany. Provocative, strikingly informal and determinedly anti-establishment, he repeatedly stirred up controversy. During the Hitler years, Prinz strove to preserve the self-respect and dignity of a Jewish community that was vilified on a daily basis by Nazi propaganda. After immigrating to the United States in 1937, he soon became a prominent rabbi in New Jersey, drawing thousands to his unpredictable sermons. Prinz's autobiography, superbly introduced and annotated by Michael A. Meyer, offers a fascinating glimpse into the life and personality of this unconventional and influential rabbi.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 46,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.