Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. cover - good - some small water spots 9"X9" tall.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. b/w Illustrations (illustratore). First Thus. light shelfwear to wraps, name in ink, 4to, unpag. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 122 pages, illustrations, maps; 23 cm. At head of title: Boston Society of Architects. Photography: Nanette Sexton, Richard Rogers and Todd Stuart. Research by Marjorie Prager. Graphics production by Anne Meyer. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to wraps, age toning. Size: 8vo.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (architecture, Boston, Massachusetts ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First printing. 9 x 9 inches. 122 pages. Condition is Very Good; front cocer slightly curled, text and illustrations are very clean. STK.
Editore: MIT Press, MA, 1974
ISBN 10: 026252015X ISBN 13: 9780262520157
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Third edition. Good 3rd printing softcover is lightly rubbed at the spine ends and corners, cover is browned at the edges, text is clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge, Mass.; London: M.I.T. Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 026252015X ISBN 13: 9780262520157
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Spine damaged. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 122 p.: ill., maps; 23 cm. Subjects: Architecture Massachusetts Boston.Architecture Boston.Architecture Massachusetts Boston; Pictorial worksArchitecture. Massachusetts Boston.Architecture United States. Boston Illustrations. Genre:Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA & London, 1974
ISBN 10: 026252015X ISBN 13: 9780262520157
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. N. Sexton, R. Rogers, T. Stuart (Photos) (illustratore). 3rd Printing: May 1974. Page Count: N/A. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass, 1970
ISBN 10: 026252015X ISBN 13: 9780262520157
Da: The Blue Penguin, FRODSHAM, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Appears to be the First Edition. Card covers, square 4to, pp. 122 + rear ads. Illustrated. A guide to the architecture of Boston, Massachusetts preparedby the Boston Society of Architects. Binding a little marked with owners name on cover, light loss and wear to top of spine. Contents clean, tight. Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge, Mass.; London: M.I.T. Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 026252015X ISBN 13: 9780262520157
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Spine damaged. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 122 p.: ill., maps; 23 cm. Subjects: Architecture Massachusetts Boston.Architecture Boston.Architecture Massachusetts Boston; Pictorial worksArchitecture. Massachusetts Boston.Architecture United States. Boston Illustrations. Genre:Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Condizione: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 1.