Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0297825216 ISBN 13: 9780297825210
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,51
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Webb, Philip - Photographs (illustratore). First Edition. 160 pages. The Champneys programme is based on a simple philosophy of healthy eating. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inscribed By the Author. Book.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: madelyns books, Suffolk, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Ward Lock hardcover. Near fine condition. Shipped within two working days from the U/K. Images available on request.
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Webb, Philip - Photographs (illustratore). First Edition. 160 pages. The Champneys' programme is based on a simple philosophy of healthy eating. Free front endpaper is inscribed Best Wishes Adam Palmer Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inscribed By the Author. Book.
Da: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Regno Unito
EUR 16,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Signed. First Edition. Hardback. With dust jacket. With Personalised signing. SIGNED COPY. Photograph available on request.
Editore: London: Ward Lock, 1999
ISBN 10: 0297825216 ISBN 13: 9780297825210
Da: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback in Dust Wrapper. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over red boards with silver titles to the spine; Measures 10" x 8" (1.2 kg); pp 160; Index; Illustrated by way of: Colour Photographs; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #189787 ||.
Da: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Bound in perfect red cloth with bright, gilt titles to spine, this 1999 hardcover First Edition is VG in VG dustjacket (unclipped). Signed by author " With very best wishes". 160pp with 11 Chapters, Numerous recipes and colour photos, plus Index. Condition all VG. Signed by Author(s).