Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Da Capo Press November 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0306812797 ISBN 13: 9780306812798
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. Trivial surface wear, some underlining in pencil.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Da Capo Press, New York, NY, 2003
ISBN 10: 0306812797 ISBN 13: 9780306812798
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 240 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.
Da: M.Duran Books, Elk Grove, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 240 pgs.~ Ancient History ~ $10.00.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Swords Against the Senate: The Rise of the Roman Army and the Fall of the Republic. Book.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Press, 2003, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0306812797 ISBN 13: 9780306812798
Da: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket - Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 240 pages, notes, bibliog, index. In the first century B.C., Rome was the ruler of a vast empire. Yet at the heart of the Republic was a fatal flaw: a dangerous hostility between the aristocracy and the plebians, each regarding itself as the foundation of Rome's military power. Turning from their foreign enemies, Romans would soon be fighting Romans. Swords Against the Senate describes the first three decades of Rome's century-long civil war that transformed it from a republic to an imperial autocracy, from the Rome of citizen leaders to the Rome of decadent emperor thugs.
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st DeCapo Press. small prev owner sig on F.E.P.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 19,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 22,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 23,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: solisjbooks, Port Kembla, NSW, Australia
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Light foxing to top-edge. Owner's name on first page.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 22,08
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand Reprint edition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 21,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.