Condizione: New.
EUR 13,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Duino Elegies & the Sonnets to Orpheus: A Dual-Language Edition. Book.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 15,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New.
EUR 15,50
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House USA Inc, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0307473732 ISBN 13: 9780307473738
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Available for the first time in a single volume, Ranier Maria Rilke's two most beloved sequences of poems rendered by his most faithful translator. Rilke is unquestionably the twentieth century's most significant and compelling poet of romantic transformation and spiritual quest. His poems of ecstatic identification with the world exert perennial fascination. In Stephen Mitchell's versions of Rilke's two greatest masterpieces readers will discover an English rendering that captures the lyric intensity, fluency, and reach of his poetry. Stephen Mitchell adheres impeccably to Rilke's text, to his formal music, and to the complexity of his thought; at the same time, Mitchell's work has authority and power as poetry in its own right. Rilke's two most beloved sequences of poems--rendered by his most faithful translator--are available for the first time in a single volume. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 0307473732 ISBN 13: 9780307473738
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 7,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: New.
Da: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 0307473732 ISBN 13: 9780307473738
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,04
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. xix + 283.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 17,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xix + 283.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 16,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2009. Bilingual. Paperback. . . . . .
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 18,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xix + 283.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 17,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. bilingual edition. 283 pages. 7.80x5.25x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2009. Bilingual. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 18,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. bilingual edition. 283 pages. 7.80x5.25x0.70 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 15,38
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 18,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House USA Inc, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0307473732 ISBN 13: 9780307473738
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 27,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Available for the first time in a single volume, Ranier Maria Rilke's two most beloved sequences of poems rendered by his most faithful translator. Rilke is unquestionably the twentieth century's most significant and compelling poet of romantic transformation and spiritual quest. His poems of ecstatic identification with the world exert perennial fascination. In Stephen Mitchell's versions of Rilke's two greatest masterpieces readers will discover an English rendering that captures the lyric intensity, fluency, and reach of his poetry. Stephen Mitchell adheres impeccably to Rilke's text, to his formal music, and to the complexity of his thought; at the same time, Mitchell's work has authority and power as poetry in its own right. Rilke's two most beloved sequences of poems--rendered by his most faithful translator--are available for the first time in a single volume. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House USA Inc, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0307473732 ISBN 13: 9780307473738
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 18,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Available for the first time in a single volume, Ranier Maria Rilke's two most beloved sequences of poems rendered by his most faithful translator. Rilke is unquestionably the twentieth century's most significant and compelling poet of romantic transformation and spiritual quest. His poems of ecstatic identification with the world exert perennial fascination. In Stephen Mitchell's versions of Rilke's two greatest masterpieces readers will discover an English rendering that captures the lyric intensity, fluency, and reach of his poetry. Stephen Mitchell adheres impeccably to Rilke's text, to his formal music, and to the complexity of his thought; at the same time, Mitchell's work has authority and power as poetry in its own right. Rilke's two most beloved sequences of poems--rendered by his most faithful translator--are available for the first time in a single volume. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.