9780307730824 - from the library of c. s. lewis: selections from writers who influenced his spiritual journey di bell, james stuart; dawson, anthony p. (31 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PRH Christian Publishing 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PRH Christian Publishing 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prh Christian Publishing 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prh Christian Publishing 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prh Christian Publishing 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prh Christian Publishing 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PRH Christian Publishing 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: WaterBrook Press 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,03
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: WaterBrook Press 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 4,03
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. New and unread publisher overstock with remainder mark. Multiple copies are available. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: WaterBrook 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, U.S.A.ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,63
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Scratch and dent. Cover may have wear, dings, tears, other damage, or be missing dust jacket. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PRH Christian Publishing 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,58
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: WaterBrook 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,58
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PRH Christian Publishing 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,69
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group 6/5/2012 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. From the Library of C.S. Lewis: Selections from Writers Who Influenced His Spiritual Journey. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PRH Christian Publishing 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PRH Christian Publishing 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,29
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Waterbrook Press (A Division of Random House Inc), US 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: WaterBrook Press June 2012 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,43
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Waterbrook Pr 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,54
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 402 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PRH Christian Publishing 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,17
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PRH Christian Publishing 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,50
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Waterbrook Press (A Division of Random House Inc) 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,23
EUR 17,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Waterbrook Press (A Division of Random House Inc), US 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,16
EUR 75,29 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Waterbrook Pr 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,57
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 402 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,15
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 416.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,33
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 416.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,37
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 416.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Waterbrook Press (A Division of Random House Inc) 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,00
EUR 18,24 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PRH Christian Publishing 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,07
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. James Stuart Bell wrote his master&rsquos thesis on C. S. Lewis, receiving his M. A. from University College Dublin, in Ireland. The owner of Whitestone Communications, the former executive editor of Moody Press, and… director of religious publishing.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PRH Christian Publishing 2012
Serie: A Writers' Palette Book, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - A Writers' Palette Book
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,15
EUR 62,55 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - 'To truly know Lewis, one must become familiar with the body of literature that marked his life. Jim Bell and Tony Dawson give curious students of Lewis a glimpse of the books and authors that informed his life's work and kindled his im…agination.'Jerry Root, coeditor of The Quotable C. S. Lewis and a C. S. Lewis scholarC. S. Lewis was one of the most influential thinkers and writers of the twentieth century. But who influenced C. S. Lewis What were the sources of his inspiration Who were his spiritual mentors Drawn from Lewis's personal library, annotations, and references from his writings, this book includes more than 200 selections from literary giants such as Dante, Augustine, and Chaucer, as well as more contemporary writers such as G. K. Chesterton, Dorothy L. Sayers, George MacDonald, and J.R.R. Tolkien, providing a vast array of inspiration from those who have shone forth as messengers of light in Lewis's own thinking, writing, and spiritual growth.In this treasury, you will? Glean wisdom on living a devout life from Andrew Murray and Brother Lawrence Tap into fantasy and imagination with William Wordsworth and Geoffrey Chaucer Ponder creation and poetry alongside Sir Walter Scott and Aristotle And much more.