hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pantheon Books (edition First Edition), 2016
ISBN 10: 0307911624 ISBN 13: 9780307911629
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0307911624 ISBN 13: 9780307911629
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0307911624 ISBN 13: 9780307911629
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0307911624 ISBN 13: 9780307911629
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by the author on the title page. A First Edition, First Printing with a complete numberline. A Near Fine copy with a previous owner's gift inscription inked on a blank preliminary page. The clipped dust jacket has minor rubbing to the edges, else Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pantheon Books October 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0307911624 ISBN 13: 9780307911629
EUR 7,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket Condition: 'Good' Condition: 'Near Fine' Notes: Shelf wear to dust jacket.
Da: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete number line). SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed to front end page (signature only). $25.95 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
New Book.
EUR 13,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
EUR 19,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Tear on bottom edge of jacket spine. ; 8.2 X 6.0 X 1.1 inches; 240 pages.