Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Premium mass market edition.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good -. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Premium mass market edition. Very Good Minus.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 0307946576 ISBN 13: 9780307946577
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Premium mass market edition.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used.
EUR 5,62
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Prince of Risk This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor Books, New York, New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0307946576 ISBN 13: 9780307946577
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Some creasing to the spine. Used Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Item may have minor to moderate cosmetic defects (marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes) on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap or dust cover, may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. Good reading copy.
EUR 6,94
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 6,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 541 pages. May require extra postage. Size: Mass Market Paperback - Large. Used.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : En el cruce de las altas finanzas y el terrorismo internacional, un hijo busca al asesino de su padre. Robert "Bobby" Astor, un gestor de fondos de cobertura en Nueva York, está a punto de cerrar el trato más importante de su carrera. Sin embargo, todo cambia cuando su padre, el presidente de la Bolsa de Nueva York, es asesinado en un ataque en el jardín sur de la Casa Blanca mientras se dirigía a entregar un secreto aterrador al Presidente. Tras el ataque, el negocio de Astor comienza a desmoronarse. Una pista críptica lo lleva a adentrarse en la red de mentiras que rodean el asesinato de su padre, y Astor tropieza con una sofisticada conspiración extranjera que amenaza con destruir no solo el propio fondo de Astor, sino también toda la base del sistema financiero de los Estados Unidos. EAN: 9780307946577 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: The Prince of Risk Autor: Christopher Reich Editorial: Anchor Idioma: en Páginas: 560 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 11,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.