9780312812270 - trading secrets/seduction and scandal at the wall street journal di winans, r. foster (26 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Brossura
Da: Open Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Open Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,59
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Light Soiling On The Jacket, Binding Is Very Solid And Pages Are Clean. Excellent Reading Copy.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1986
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Boards lightly scuffed and rubbed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. (1986), 320pp, illus., light shelfwear, light edgewear to dj, sticker remains to dj.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Dust jacket is slightly faded, with a small dent and creasing at spine. Slight rubbing and browning of book cover. Minor foxing on outside page edges.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,89
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
xiv. + 320pp. 8vo Black & white photos. White boards & black cloth. First Edition so stated. Faint scuff marks on back cover, else Fine/in price clipped Near Fine dj. 0-312-81227-2.

- Rilegato
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: VG-. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. 320 pp, b/w photos, the book and contents are clean and tight, book and contents are clean and tight, dust jacket is clean also. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,64
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. 1st Edition. 320 pp. A very clean copy. No visible damage to book and dj.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($17.95 price intact). Published by St. Martin's Press, 1986. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY S…HIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, U.S.A.2nd Hand Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,15
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover First Ed. Business, Wall Street Journal. Seduction and Scandal at The Wall Street Journal. (320 Pgs.) Beautiful DJ, VVG/VVG.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. 320pp Illus. with photos. Insider trading based on information from the "Heard on the Street" column of which Winans was the author. Winans was convicted of fraud. (loc x74).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,92
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good, very good. First Edition. First Printing. 24 cm, 320, illus., front DJ flap price clipped, some wear and soiling to DJ, pencil erasure on front endpaper. The story of the convicted "Heard on the Street" columnist and his insider deal with super-broker Peter Brant.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Rare Reads, Athens, U.S.A.Rare Reads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,80
EUR 4,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. AUTOGRAPHED by Winans. First Printing. Dust jacket has some sticker residue; Very Good condition. Book has a few spots, and in Near Fine condition. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,34
EUR 11,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. (1st edition, 1st printing) Large, heavy book, black cloth spine, white boards, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 320 pages. DJ glossy white beneath mylar with gray lettering in background, red lettering in foreground, DJ and book, both As New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, U.S.A.Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,74
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good++. 1st Edition. xiv, [2], 320pp, bound in half cloth, gilt still bright, binding and hinges tight, with photographic illustrations, light foxing to the outer top page edges. The dust jack is NOT price clipped, shows a damp mark on the lower spine edge. Signed by th…e Author on the front free endpaper. Other than the Author's signature, there are NO LABELS, INSCRIPTIONS, NOR MARKINGS. Signed by Author(s).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1986
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,27
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is signed by the author on the ffep. The book is fine in a near fine dust jacket with very slight edge wear. Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,50
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, U.S.A.InventoryMasters
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,57
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Item is New Stock or New/Old Stock from acquired bookstore inventories.