9780316903639 - barn cat: their value to collectors di saul, carol p. (17 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,21
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Modern First Editions 4Th Edi: Their Value to Collectors This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained…and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Azarian, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,68
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Azarian, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 3rd Revised edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,52
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Azarian, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Azarian, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,49
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Azarian, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Fourth Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Review copy with the bookmark scale of values. Physical description; 343 pages, 32 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 24 cm. Notes; Scale of…values inserted. Subjects; Book collecting. Literature, Modern Collectors and collecting. Literature, Modern First editions ; Bibliography. Books Prices. Literature, Modern First editions. English literature First editions. English literature First editions ; Bibliography. English literature 20th century ; Bibliography. 3 Kg. Azarian, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,94
EUR 13,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post. Azarian, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Fourth Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Review copy with the bookmark scale of values. Physical description; 343 pages, 32 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 24 cm. Notes; Scale of…values inserted. Subjects; Book collecting. Literature, Modern Collectors and collecting. Literature, Modern First editions ; Bibliography. Books Prices. Literature, Modern First editions. English literature First editions. English literature First editions ; Bibliography. English literature 20th century ; Bibliography. 1 Kg. Azarian, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, , Regno UnitoRoger Lucas Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,96
EUR 20,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 4th Edition. 4th edition completely revised and up-to-date, 4to, 343pp, cold & b/w photo illustrations, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Azarian, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,34
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Azarian, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,23
EUR 26,78 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 352 pages. protective cover to DJ foxing, price sticker, tanned. Azarian, Mary (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston-Toronto-London, Little, Brown & Comp. 1993 1998
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,80
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original publisher's black paper covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 4th edition - revised [1984], 8vo: 344pp., illustrated, acknowledgements. Very fine copy - as new. Fourth Edition. Completely revised. Azarian, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, Regno UnitoBorder Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 33,61 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: good. dw vgc. black binding with DW. Azarian, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: VG+. nrVG DW. 1st Edition. In excellent condition BUT one or two slight marks to top text edge and two very small marks to back cover. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in near very good condition with minor but just noticeable signs of wear and/or age. Azarian, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Turn The Page Books, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaTurn The Page Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,81
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Fourth Edition. General wear and tear to dust wrapper. Includes book mark with price codes. 344 pages. No internal inscriptions. No torn or missing pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Books on Books; Antiques & Collectibles. I…SBN: 0316903639. ISBN/EAN: 9780316903639. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 54077. Azarian, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTony Power, Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,14
EUR 20,95 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Fourth Edition. Paper a bit toned else a fine copy in fine dustjacket (mylar-protected). 'Fourth Edition, Completely revised and up-to-date'. Azarian, Mary (illustratore).