Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom, 2006
ISBN 10: 0340935219 ISBN 13: 9780340935217
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. Now in paperback: David Nicholls's new novel You Are Here The Understudy: a scintillating comedy of ambition, celebrity, jealousy and love 'Irresistible' DAILY MAIL 'Delightful' OBSERVER 'Funniest book of the year' MARIE CLAIRE For Josh Harper, being in show-business means everything he ever wanted: money, fame, a beautiful wife and a lead role on the London stage. For Stephen C. McQueen, it means being stuck with an unfortunate name, a hopeless agent and a job as understudy to Josh Harper, the 12th Sexiest Man in the World. When Stephen falls in love with Josh's clever, funny wife, Nora, things get even more difficult. But might there yet be a way for Stephen to get his big break? ONE OF BRITAIN'S MOST ACCLAIMED WRITERS 'One of the most astute chroniclers of England as it is now' FINANCIAL TIMES 'An uncanny ability to make us laugh out loud, but also care passionately about his characters' DAILY TELEGRAPH 'Nicholls writes with such tender precision about love' THE TIMES 'No one else writes novels that are both relatable and revelatory in the way he does' EVENING STANDARD 'Genuinely brilliant' NEW STATESMAN. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom, 2006
ISBN 10: 0340935219 ISBN 13: 9780340935217
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Now in paperback: David Nicholls's new novel You Are Here The Understudy: a scintillating comedy of ambition, celebrity, jealousy and love 'Irresistible' DAILY MAIL 'Delightful' OBSERVER 'Funniest book of the year' MARIE CLAIRE For Josh Harper, being in show-business means everything he ever wanted: money, fame, a beautiful wife and a lead role on the London stage. For Stephen C. McQueen, it means being stuck with an unfortunate name, a hopeless agent and a job as understudy to Josh Harper, the 12th Sexiest Man in the World. When Stephen falls in love with Josh's clever, funny wife, Nora, things get even more difficult. But might there yet be a way for Stephen to get his big break? ONE OF BRITAIN'S MOST ACCLAIMED WRITERS 'One of the most astute chroniclers of England as it is now' FINANCIAL TIMES 'An uncanny ability to make us laugh out loud, but also care passionately about his characters' DAILY TELEGRAPH 'Nicholls writes with such tender precision about love' THE TIMES 'No one else writes novels that are both relatable and revelatory in the way he does' EVENING STANDARD 'Genuinely brilliant' NEW STATESMAN. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom, 2006
ISBN 10: 0340935219 ISBN 13: 9780340935217
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 0,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Now in paperback: David Nicholls's new novel You Are Here The Understudy: a scintillating comedy of ambition, celebrity, jealousy and love 'Irresistible' DAILY MAIL 'Delightful' OBSERVER 'Funniest book of the year' MARIE CLAIRE For Josh Harper, being in show-business means everything he ever wanted: money, fame, a beautiful wife and a lead role on the London stage. For Stephen C. McQueen, it means being stuck with an unfortunate name, a hopeless agent and a job as understudy to Josh Harper, the 12th Sexiest Man in the World. When Stephen falls in love with Josh's clever, funny wife, Nora, things get even more difficult. But might there yet be a way for Stephen to get his big break? ONE OF BRITAIN'S MOST ACCLAIMED WRITERS 'One of the most astute chroniclers of England as it is now' FINANCIAL TIMES 'An uncanny ability to make us laugh out loud, but also care passionately about his characters' DAILY TELEGRAPH 'Nicholls writes with such tender precision about love' THE TIMES 'No one else writes novels that are both relatable and revelatory in the way he does' EVENING STANDARD 'Genuinely brilliant' NEW STATESMAN. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships quickly. Back cover has a sticker, slight wear to corners. Pages are unmarked. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Condizione: good.
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder Paperbacks 21/09/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0340935219 ISBN 13: 9780340935217
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 7,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780914336. 6/8/2026 10:25:36 AM.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. A comedy masterpiece from the bestselling author of ONE DAY and STARTER FOR TEN. Num Pages: 416 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 197 x 131 x 27. Weight in Grams: 288. Good clean copy with some shelf wear, cover damaged at spine, remains very good. 2006. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. A comedy masterpiece from the bestselling author of ONE DAY and STARTER FOR TEN. Num Pages: 416 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 197 x 131 x 27. Weight in Grams: 288. Good clean copy with some shelf wear, cover damaged at spine, remains very good. 2006. paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder Paperbacks 21/09/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0340935219 ISBN 13: 9780340935217
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en 'The Understudy', una comedia chispeante del aclamado autor David Nicholls. La historia sigue a Stephen C. McQueen, un actor que vive a la sombra del famoso Josh Harper. Cuando Stephen se enamora de Nora, la ingeniosa esposa de Josh, las cosas se complican aún más. ¿Podrá Stephen encontrar su gran oportunidad en medio de celos, ambición y amor en el mundo del espectáculo? Una novela irresistible que te hará reír a carcajadas y reflexionar sobre las complejidades de la vida y las relaciones. EAN: 9780340935217 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: The Understudy Autor: David Nicholls Editorial: Hodder Paperbacks Idioma: en Páginas: 416 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 6,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. Creased spine. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 0340935219 ISBN 13: 9780340935217
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. 'Irresistible'DAILY MAIL'Wonderfully chaotic'THE TIMES'Delightful'OBSERVER'Brilliant'GOOD HOUSEKEEPING'Funniest book of the year'MARIE CLAIREFor Josh Harper, being in show-business means everything he ever wanted: money, fame, a beautiful wife and a lead role on the London stage.For Stephen C. McQueen, it means being stuck with an unfortunate name, a hopeless agent and a job as understudy to Josh Harper, the 12th Sexiest Man in the World.When Stephen falls in love with Josh's clever, funny wife, Nora, things get even more difficult. But might there yet be a way for Stephen to get his big break? A scintillating comedy of ambition, celebrity, jealousy and love.The second novel by beloved bestselling author David Nicholls. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2006. Paperback. A comedy masterpiece from the bestselling author of ONE DAY and STARTER FOR TEN. Num Pages: 416 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 197 x 131 x 27. Weight in Grams: 288. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2006. Paperback. A comedy masterpiece from the bestselling author of ONE DAY and STARTER FOR TEN. Num Pages: 416 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 197 x 131 x 27. Weight in Grams: 288. . . . .