Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton 30/08/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0340963670 ISBN 13: 9780340963678
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,85
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 3,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780597348. 6/4/2026 6:22:28 PM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom, 2012
ISBN 10: 0340963670 ISBN 13: 9780340963678
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,71
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. King Edward I of England marches on Scotland, inspired by an Arthurian prophecy and aiming to unite the British Isles under a single crown. One man alone can thwart Edward's plan. But on the run in Ireland, hunted by a relentless assassin, Robert Bruce seems a long way from achieving his ambition. Born to a line of kings, Robert will not bow to a conqueror. Robert finds that to survive he must abandon everything he holds dear. He was always prepared to die on the battlefield - but who else must he sacrifice to keep his hopes alive? Renegade is a dazzling story of conspiracy and divided loyalties, battle and betrayal, and a superb portrait of the medieval world. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom, 2012
ISBN 10: 0340963670 ISBN 13: 9780340963678
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,71
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. King Edward I of England marches on Scotland, inspired by an Arthurian prophecy and aiming to unite the British Isles under a single crown. One man alone can thwart Edward's plan. But on the run in Ireland, hunted by a relentless assassin, Robert Bruce seems a long way from achieving his ambition. Born to a line of kings, Robert will not bow to a conqueror. Robert finds that to survive he must abandon everything he holds dear. He was always prepared to die on the battlefield - but who else must he sacrifice to keep his hopes alive? Renegade is a dazzling story of conspiracy and divided loyalties, battle and betrayal, and a superb portrait of the medieval world. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton 30/08/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0340963670 ISBN 13: 9780340963678
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780340963678.
Da: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 10,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st impression. Excellent copy in an unclipped jacket. Over 900 grams packed.
Editore: Hodder and Stoughton General Division, 2012
ISBN 10: 0340963670 ISBN 13: 9780340963678
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Editore: Hodder and Stoughton General Division, 2012
ISBN 10: 0340963670 ISBN 13: 9780340963678
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Editore: Hodder and Stoughton General Division, 2012
ISBN 10: 0340963670 ISBN 13: 9780340963678
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London. Hodder & Stoughton. 2012., 2012
ISBN 10: 0340963670 ISBN 13: 9780340963678
Da: Gemini-Books, Shrewsbury, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition, first print. Hardback. Book and dust jacket are in Fine condition. 429pp. Jacket fitted with a new removable clear cover. Securely packaged.
Editore: London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2012
ISBN 10: 0340963670 ISBN 13: 9780340963678
Da: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback in Dust Wrapper. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Condition Notes: Dust wrapper very slightly rubbed at the edges; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over black boards with silver titles to the spine; Measures 9½" x 6¼" (1.1 kg); pp 435; Bibliography; Cover art by Nik Keevil; Includes: Maps (2); || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #188107 ||.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, London, UK, 2012
ISBN 10: 0340963670 ISBN 13: 9780340963678
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print (number 1 on copyright page). Hardback copy in black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine, Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 435pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (77/5).
Editore: London. Hodder & Stoughton. 2012., 2012
ISBN 10: 0340963670 ISBN 13: 9780340963678
Da: Gemini-Books, Shrewsbury, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition, first print. Hardback. Book and dust jacket are in unread Fine condition. Slight tinge to the lower closed page edges. SIGNED by the author, without dedication, on the title page. Jacket fitted with a new clear removable cover. Securely packaged.
Da: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 33,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First UK edition-first printing. Mint condition.Hodder & Stoughton,2012.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj, both in mint condition.Illustrated with 2 b/w maps.441pp including Author's note,character list,glossary,succesion to the Scottish Throne,bibliography.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. This is another paragraph Book Description: King Edward of England marches on Scotland, his campaign to unite the British Isles under one crown inspired by an Arthurian prophecy. He has already crushed Wales; now he needs only to find the Staff of St Malachy, symbol of Irish nationhood, to achieve his implacable desire. One man alone can thwart Edward's plan. Leaving his war-torn home, Robert Bruce has sailed to Ireland, determined to find the Staff and keep it out of Edward's hands. His veins run with the blood of kings and his destiny to fulfil his family's claim to the throne of Scotland burns his mind. But on the run through the wild country, hunted by a relentless assassin, Robert seems a long way from achieving his ambition. And there are other eyes on Scotland's crown, old enemies gathering against him. This is a game of conquest, power and treachery, and Robert finds that to survive he must first abandon everything he holds dear. He was always prepared to die on the battlefield - but what else must he sacrifice to keep his hopes alive?
Da: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 37,17
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First UK edition-first printing. Mint condition.Hodder & Stoughton,2012.First UK edition-first printing.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj, both in mint condition.Illustrated with 2 b/w maps.441pp including Author's note,character list,glossary,succesion to the Scottish Throne,bibliography.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. This is another paragraph Book Description: King Edward of England marches on Scotland, his campaign to unite the British Isles under one crown inspired by an Arthurian prophecy. He has already crushed Wales; now he needs only to find the Staff of St Malachy, symbol of Irish nationhood, to achieve his implacable desire. One man alone can thwart Edward's plan. Leaving his war-torn home, Robert Bruce has sailed to Ireland, determined to find the Staff and keep it out of Edward's hands. His veins run with the blood of kings and his destiny to fulfil his family's claim to the throne of Scotland burns his mind. But on the run through the wild country, hunted by a relentless assassin, Robert seems a long way from achieving his ambition. And there are other eyes on Scotland's crown, old enemies gathering against him. This is a game of conquest, power and treachery, and Robert finds that to survive he must first abandon everything he holds dear. He was always prepared to die on the battlefield - but what else must he sacrifice to keep his hopes alive?
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder and Stoughton, London, 2012
ISBN 10: 0340963670 ISBN 13: 9780340963678
Da: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 35,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED and INSCRIBED on the title page, fine condition in fine dust wrapper, octavo, black boards, xi plus 435 pages including list of characters, glossary, genealogical table and bibliography. [QP]. Inscribed by Author(s).
Da: Signed and Delivered Books, Spalding, LINCS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 28,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. UK First edition / first printing (Hodder and Stoughton, 2012). Flatsigned and dated 30 Aug 12. Near Fine / Near Fine unread condition with just a hint of shelfwear to spine (see photos). Protected dustwrapper. PLEASE READ BEFORE ORDERING Our descriptions are accurate. Photos are of the actual book(s) for sale - if you require additional photos, please ask. We will despatch your books rapidly (almost always within 24 hrs of the receipt of your order) using proper book wraps / boxes. For books sold for more than £50 we will use only despatch methods that are fully tracked, insured and will require a signature on delivery. Postage costs are included in our prices for UK customers. For overseas customers, we have set a standard Abe postal rate, but will communicate direct with customers and charge the actual cost of postage and packing by tracked and insured delivery methods requiring signature. Please note that new EU regulations make it impractical for us to post books to the EU. Therefore, prospective customers from the EU are requested to email us before making an order so that we can discuss how best we might get the books they want to them. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 82,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 9.37x6.38x1.54 inches. In Stock.
EUR 7,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: Alpha 2 Omega Books BA, Southampton, HANTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 106,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First UK edition-first printing. Mint condition.Hodder & Stoughton,2012.First UK edition-first printing.The book is Signed and Dated by the Author on the title page.Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with protected Dj, both in mint condition.Illustrated with 2 b/w maps.441pp including Author's note,character list,glossary,succesion to the Scottish Throne,bibliography.Price un-clipped.Heavy book. This is another paragraph Book Description: King Edward of England marches on Scotland, his campaign to unite the British Isles under one crown inspired by an Arthurian prophecy. He has already crushed Wales; now he needs only to find the Staff of St Malachy, symbol of Irish nationhood, to achieve his implacable desire. One man alone can thwart Edward's plan. Leaving his war-torn home, Robert Bruce has sailed to Ireland, determined to find the Staff and keep it out of Edward's hands. His veins run with the blood of kings and his destiny to fulfil his family's claim to the throne of Scotland burns his mind. But on the run through the wild country, hunted by a relentless assassin, Robert seems a long way from achieving his ambition. And there are other eyes on Scotland's crown, old enemies gathering against him. This is a game of conquest, power and treachery, and Robert finds that to survive he must first abandon everything he holds dear. He was always prepared to die on the battlefield - but what else must he sacrifice to keep his hopes alive? Signed by Author.
Editore: HODDER & STOUGHTON, LONDON, UK, 2012
ISBN 10: 0340963670 ISBN 13: 9780340963678
Da: Long Acre Books, Stevenage, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 23,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. A NICE CLEAN AND TIGHT FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINT UK UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY OF RENEGADE BY ROBYN YOUNG,WHICH ROBYN HAS VERY KINDLY SIGNED AND LINED TO THE TITLE PAGE. ALL BOOKS DESPATCHED WRAPPED IN BUBBLE WRAP AND A STRONG CARDBOARD BOX. Signed by Author(s).