Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Boyer,Elizabeth H. The Curse Of Slagfid Creased spine. Light edge and corner wear. Pages lightly tanning. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Boyer,Elizabeth H. The Curse Of Slagfid Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Novel - Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Del Rey Books Fantasy Novels (Del Rey Books) Curse of Slagfid, The (VG+)Manufacturer: Del Rey BooksProduct Line: Fantasy Novels (Del Rey Books)Type: Novel - SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1989Author: Elizabeth H. BoyerPage Count: 340Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Leifr and Thurid were in trouble - worse than usual. In Leifr's efforts to recover his lost love, Ljosa, and Thurid's attempt to escape the Inquisitors they had fallen into the hands of the evil Master Wizard Djofull. Djofull had tricked them into swearing in blood that they would destroy the curse that afflicted Hraedsla-dalur or return to serve his vile plans.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1989
ISBN 10: 0345332652 ISBN 13: 9780345332653
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Wraps have only light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Prior owner stamp on title page, embossment on fep. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Paperback. The Curse of Slagfid.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Del Rey Books, New York, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0345332652 ISBN 13: 9780345332653
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Some creasing to the spine. Used Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Del Rey, New York, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0345332652 ISBN 13: 9780345332653
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition or better, good reading copy. Used Book.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Delivery Confirmation with every order.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Del Rey Book / Ballantine Books, New York, NY, USA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0345332652 ISBN 13: 9780345332653
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Mass-Market Paperback; unused book from closed bookstore inventory with some wear; clean, tight and square, text is clean and unmarked, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, pages and inside covers are yellowed, rear cover is very rubbed from shelf wear.
Mass-market paperback. Condizione: Very good. First edition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. very good plus, some light shelf wear, no markings.
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Condition: 'NF' Notes: Fantasy novel.