Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0345391543 ISBN 13: 9780345391544
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0345391543 ISBN 13: 9780345391544
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0345391543 ISBN 13: 9780345391544
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Trade. Condizione: Used.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Hitchcock Railway Books & Things, Saint Anthony, ID, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. the book's binding is curled a bit so probably read. the book is clean and tight and on back ia one light crease.
Novel - Softcover. Condizione: Good. Del Rey Books Fantasy Novels (Del Rey Books) DemonWars Saga, The #3 - The Demon Apostle (VG)Manufacturer: Del Rey BooksProduct Line: Fantasy Novels (Del Rey Books)Type: Novel - SoftcoverCopyright Date: 2000Author: R. A. SalvatorePage Count: 534Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:With the demon dactyl and its foul minions defeated, the war-weary citizens of the kingdom of Honce-the-Bear wish only to begin rebuilding their broken lives. Yet the specter of civil war haunts the ravaged land--and a specter more fearsome still. For the demon, though defeated, was not destroyed. And now its vengeful spirit has found an unholy sanctuary.The elf-trained ranger Elbryan Wynden presses north to reclaim the savage Timberlands from retreating goblin hordes. His companion, Pony, mistress of gemstone magic, turns south to the civilized--but no less perilous--streets of Palmaris. Suddenly they find themselves caught up in a ruthless power struggle to decide the fate of all Corona--a struggle that will push their courage and love to the breaking point . . . and beyond.
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Used; may have wear and/or markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadenaâs finest new and used independent bookstore since 1992.
Da: Umpqua Books, Roseburg, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Minimal Wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Del Rey / Ballantine Books, New York, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0345391543 ISBN 13: 9780345391544
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. This book has been listed as being in Good (G) condition. Used Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Del Rey Book / Ballantine Books, New York, NY, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0345391543 ISBN 13: 9780345391544
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. unused book from closed bookstore inventory with a little bit of wear; clean, tight and square, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, text is clean and unmarked, corner tips are very gently bumped, pages and inside covers are yellowed, edges are lightly rubbed.
Da: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. used massmarket edition, age wear with tanning to pages, some creasing on the edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Del Rey Ballantine, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0345391543 ISBN 13: 9780345391544
Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 4,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. Mass market paperback, 524 pages; spine creased and slightly concaved, tight in binding, no reader's crease but tiny cover corner creases, very clean and unmarked throughout. See also our other Salvatore listings (buy two or more and save on postage!).
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback - Signed - By R. A. Salvatore On The Title Page. Later Printing Book Is In Very Good Condition. Covers Have A Bit Of Shelf Wear. Page Edges Have Been Turned. Light Wear. No Stamps. Not Remaindered. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Del Rey, New York, New York, Usa, 2000
ISBN 10: 0345391543 ISBN 13: 9780345391544
Da: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 21,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. In Very Good Condition. May Have Shelf Wear To Edges And/Or Turned Corners. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. ~ With The Demon Dactyl And Its Foul Minions Defeated, The War-Weary Citizens Of The Kingdom Of Honce-The-Bear Wish Only To Begin Rebuilding Their Broken Lives. Yet The Specter Of Civil War Haunts The Ravaged Land?And A Specter More Fearsome Still. For The Demon, Though Defeated, Was Not Destroyed. And Now Its Vengeful Spirit Has Found An Unholy Sanctuary. The Elf-Trained Ranger Elbryan Wynden Presses North To Reclaim The Savage Timberlands From Retreating Goblin Hordes. His Companion, Pony, Mistress Of Gemstone Magic, Turns South To The Civilized?But No Less Perilous? Streets Of Palmaris. Suddenly They Find Themselves Caught Up In A Ruthless Power Struggle To Decide The Fate Of All Corona?A Struggle That Will Push Their Courage And Love To The Breaking Point?And Beyond.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 47,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reissue edition. 524 pages. 6.75x4.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!