Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0345391659 ISBN 13: 9780345391650
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Del Rey (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0345391659 ISBN 13: 9780345391650
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good-plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Winner of the 1997 Nebula Award for best novel. Book Club edition. Apparent sticker residue on DJ near base of spine. Possible ex-lib copy but no other markings.
Hardback. Condizione: Vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Editiion. WINNER OF THE NEBULA AWARD. SOME FOXING SPOTST O THE TOP EDGE. Book.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine in fine jacket. Minor stain on back inside cover and last blank page at bottom.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0345391659 ISBN 13: 9780345391650
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hardback, 1st edition, Very Good Plus in a Very Good Plus DJ; small amount of faint coffee staining to three pages of book, light wear to DJ and DJ edges, still a nice looking copy in its mylar protected DJ with no names or internal markings inside, 8vo., 343 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good + condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well packaged, All-Ways fast service. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1ST. Excellent Copy - A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have The Tiniest Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Available is a TRUE 1st ed/1st prtg, w/ complete numberline to "1", of SLOW RIVER by NICOLA GRIFFITH. Published in 1995 by Ballantine Books/Del Rey, book and mylar protected dust jacket are FINE. Original price of $18.00 intact. A beautiful copy.
EUR 20,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition; First Printing. Vi + [346] pp. Printed black cloth quarter binding, blue boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Great condition first edition, wrapped in plastic. The cover has one spot that is crinkled. The book is unread. First edition. "In this intense, near-future novel, heiress Lore Van de Oest is kidnapped and left for dead when her family refuses to pay her ransom. Taken in by a woman named Spanner, who makes her living as a thief on the Net, Lore abandons her well-to-do lifestyle, becomes Spanner's lover, and finds a job in a high-tech sewage disposal plant. Transformed by her experiences, she eventually returns to her family in order to uncover some of their more unsavory secrets." - Anatomy of Wonder (2004) II-469. Winner of the 1996 Nebula award for best novel. Hartwell, 200 Significant SF Books by Women, 1984-2001. A fine copy in fine dust jacket.
Editore: DEL REY. NY 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0345391659 ISBN 13: 9780345391650
Da: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in fine dust jacket. (Edges lightly foxed. ) SECOND book by this winner of the Nebula Award.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Del Rey - Ballantine Books, New York USA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0345391659 ISBN 13: 9780345391650
Da: Fiction First, Congleton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. A fine unread 1st impression in a fine dustwrapper.