Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Del Rey (edition paperback / softback), 2000
ISBN 10: 0345392485 ISBN 13: 9780345392480
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. paperback / softback. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. paperback / softback. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. paperback / softback. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Umpqua Books, Roseburg, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Minimal Wear // Spine in Great Shape.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0345392485 ISBN 13: 9780345392480
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG/none, used pb, 375pp. Color illustrated, stiff paper wraps with white and green colored text on upper and white and black on uncreased spine; slight edge wear; no chips or tears. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Fantasy fiction, A Wizard in Rhyme, alternate history) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Del Rey, New York, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0345392485 ISBN 13: 9780345392480
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Reading copy or better. A copy that has been read but remains in good or better condition. The spine and cover may show some wear with bumping, rubbing or creasing. The pages may also show some wear, sunning, foxing or dog earring. Books may contain writing, underlining, stamping or embossing from previous owners. Any excessive marking to the book will be described. Any tears, moisture damage or missing pages will be described. Not ex-library unless explicitly describes as. Used Book.
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. The sixth book in the Wizard in Rhyme series. Alan Pollack cover art.
Editore: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0345392485 ISBN 13: 9780345392480
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Paperback Edition. G+/none, used pb, 409pp. Color illustrated, stiff paper wraps with blue and yellow colored text on upper and white and yellow on creased spine; slight edge wear; no tears. Interior pages clean, unmarked. There is a "93" written in black on the tail fore edge. Binding is tight.
Da: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Spine is creased and corner worn.
Da: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback / softback. Condizione: fine. fine 2000 Del Rey; 1st edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Da: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: fine. vg++ to fine Del Rey 2000 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Da: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: vg+. vg+ 1st Del Rey 2000 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Spine creased, page edges tanned. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!