9780345439925 - acid test di lamanna, ross (30 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,22
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. The dust jacket shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First Edition / First Printing as identified with "1" in the full number line.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Like New. FIRST EDITION/PRINTING/FULL NUMBER LINE - 100% Money Back Guarantee.The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. There may be some shelf wear.

- Rilegato
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Rascal Books, kansas city, U.S.A.Rascal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,95
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Mylar protected. As new. #026. Signed by Author on the Title.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: GOMEDIA, Glendale, U.S.A.GOMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,44
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. First Edition. /NEW/FIRST EDITION/BALLANTINE BOOKS / MAY 2001/HARDCOVER W/DUST JACKET/.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,46
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. Unread Very Fine book in As New dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmatio…n. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper. Signed.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Rascal Books, kansas city, U.S.A.Rascal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Wraps. First Edition/First Printing. Signed and Dated By Author.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2001
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,10
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. First Edition. TEXT UNMARKED. Signed & Inscribed & Dated By.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible - Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. sticker on front dust jacket.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. First Edition. Signed. Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,82
EUR 5,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Like New. Signed. First Edition. 1st edition. Signed and dated by Author on title page. Minor wear to edges of dust jacket; protected in Brodart; Light thumbing. Light wear to edges of boards; no internal markings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,61
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. Dustjacket protected in Mylar. First edition, first printing. No remainder marks or ink markings. Not price clipped either. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, Regno UnitoFantastic Literature Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,27
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 1st edition. SIGNED. Acid Test is a novel of intense thrills, insider's detail, and unforgettable characters locked in a titanic struggle--as the U.S. and a top Air Force investigator face an enemy they never saw coming.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, U.S.A.Craig Hokenson Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Encanto Books, Santa Monica, U.S.A.Encanto Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Rub on back of d-j. Spot on rear pastedown. Spot on FFEP. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. Signed by author on title page -- inscribed - For Steve, Best Regards Ross LeManna - dated 8/13/01 -First edition, First printing, with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior… is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, U.S.A.Next Chapter Books SC, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible; Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. This hardcover book is Fine, being square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine lettering. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. The dustjacket is As New. Original Price is intact. Not ex-lib. No… remainder mark. This copy is signed by the Author on the title page without inscription. May 2001. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, U.S.A.Next Chapter Books SC, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,25
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible; Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. Author's first novel. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine gilt. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. The dustjacket is As New. Original Price is intact. Not ex-li…b. No remainder mark. Signed by the Author on the title page without inscription. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,72
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Signature only. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not…chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,96
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. New York: Ballantine (2001). First edition. First printing. Harbound. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page (no inscription). New in dust jacket! A clean, unread copy. Pristine, never opened except to sign. [c4] 0.0. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, U.S.A.All-Ways Fiction
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 37,51
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. Signed by author on title page -Signature only - Dated 8/26/01 -First edition, First printing, with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remainder…ed. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: A Flare For Books, San Jose, U.S.A.A Flare For Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Jacket is in a Mylar dustjacket for protection. Signed on the title page by LaManna. First edition, first printing with full numberline. 384 p. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Editore: Ballantine Books, New York 2001
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by the author on the title page: "8/09/01, To Barry, I'm Here to tell you first hand that Jackie Chan is as cool in person as on screen!, Best Regards, Ross LaManna." Ross LaManna is an American screenwriter and author…. He is best known for creating the *Rush Hour* series starring Jackie Chan and Chris Tucker.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,74
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.