Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0345463331 ISBN 13: 9780345463333
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0345463331 ISBN 13: 9780345463333
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Later pr. Square, solid, and unread; perfect spine, lovely copy, no remainder marks. Youll feel as though youve received an Admit One pass to the Library of Alexandria or the Cemetery of Forgotten Books, once this treasured tome arrives at your door!
Da: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Advance reading copy. Light scratching of the front cover; light edgewear.
Da: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. clean used copy sunning to pages ,no markings/stains or stickers. fast shipping with tracking number.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ballantine Books, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0345463331 ISBN 13: 9780345463333
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition (stated). Inscribed by author to "Joel" a "fellow Dracula fan." Very good, no other markings. Flat spine with no cracks or creasing. Stated first edition with number code starting with "2". Inscribed by Author(s).
Condizione: Very Good. 2003. Good clean copy. Covers showing light shelf wear, remains a very nice copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2003. Good clean copy. Covers showing light shelf wear, remains a very nice copy. . . . .
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 14,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Fat White Vampire Blues. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ballantine Books July 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0345463331 ISBN 13: 9780345463333
Da: My Sister's Books, Pawleys Island, SC, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used.
EUR 17,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 20,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House USA Inc, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0345463331 ISBN 13: 9780345463333
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. He's undead, overweight, and can't get a dateVampire, nosferatu, creature of the night-whatever you call him-Jules Duchon has lived (so to speak) in New Orleans far longer than there have been drunk coeds on Bourbon Street. Weighing in at a whopping four hundred and fifty pounds, swelled up on the sweet, rich blood of people who consume the fattiest diet in the world, Jules is thankful he can't see his reflection in a mirror. When he turns into a bat, he can't get his big ol' butt off the ground.What's worse, after more than a century of being undead, he's watched his neighborhood truly go to hell-and now, a new vampire is looking to drive him out altogether. See, Jules had always been an equal opportunity kind of vampire. And while he would admit that the blood of a black woman is sweeter than the blood of a white man, Jules never drank more than his fair share of either. Enter Malice X . Young, cocky, and black, Malice warns Jules that his days of feasting on sisters and brothers are over. He tells Jules he'd better confine himself to white victims-or else face the consequences. And then, just to prove he isn't kidding, Malice burns Jules's house to the ground.With the help of Maureen, the morbidly obese, stripper-vampire who made him, and Doodlebug, an undead cross-dresser who (literally) flies in from the coast-Jules must find a way to contend with the hurdles that life throws at him . . . without getting a stake through the heart. It's enough to give a man the blues. Jules, a feckless, overweight vampire, has watched his neighborhood go to hell--and now, a new vampire is looking to drive him out. Jules must find a way to contend with life's hurdles--without getting a stake through the heart. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ballantine Books, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0345463331 ISBN 13: 9780345463333
Da: Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing, July 2003. A Softcover Original. 334 pages. He's undead, overweight, and he can't get a date. Jules Duchon is a vampire in New Orleans. It is also a whopping four hundred and fifty pounds, swelled up on the sweet, rich blood of people who consume the fattiest diet in the world. When he turns into a bat, he can't get his big ol' butt off the ground. The author's terrific first novel. As new. Unread. From my smoke-free collection. Ships in well-padded box.
Editore: Ballantine Books. 2003., 2003
ISBN 10: 0345463331 ISBN 13: 9780345463333
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
ISBN 0-345-46333-1. Trade Paperback. Advanced Reader's Copy. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House USA Inc, United States, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0345463331 ISBN 13: 9780345463333
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.