Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 0345505425 ISBN 13: 9780345505422
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 0345505425 ISBN 13: 9780345505422
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Pocket Books. Condizione: New. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. COPYRIGHT 2009 1ST. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 362 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. ROMANTIC SUSPENSE. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Da: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condizione: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. markings first page light shelf wear spine and binding good tiny corner crease back cover tiny corner crease.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 10,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 10,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House USA Inc, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0345505425 ISBN 13: 9780345505422
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Mindful of the quality expected of Cherry Adair and Mariah Stewart, Christy Reeces first novel is a terrific romantic suspense thriller.Harriet Klausner, Merry Genre Go Round Reviews A covert operative of Last Chance Rescue (LCR) Enterprises, Eden St. Claire has made secrets her lifes work. Seven years ago, an evening of emotional vulnerability and pure pleasure almost destroyed her. Now Eden wears her beauty like a mask, concealing any hint of vulnerability or the demons of her past. A daring rescue of an innocent girl on a Greek island leads Eden to a new partner. Jordan Montgomery has been looking for Edenthough he knows her by another name, from another time. But his search for her is overshadowed by a case thats gone international. A powerful, ruthless, organized network is stealing women and children around the world. And a lover, a traitor, and a killer all wait for Edens next move.A sizzling new suspense trilogy bursts onto the scene as Reece invites readers to join the adventures of Last Chance Rescue Enterprises. . . . Plenty of danger and intrigue make this a promising series launch!Romantic Times Magazine Rescue Me is an exciting magnetic story. . . . Oh, yes!Fresh Fiction From a hot new voice in romantic suspense comes the first adventure in an action-packed, passionate trilogy featuring a beautiful operative for an elite rescue organization, dealing with a rugged new partner, a dangerous mission, and her own secret past. Original. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 0345505425 ISBN 13: 9780345505422
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 384 Reissue edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ballantine Books, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0345505425 ISBN 13: 9780345505422
Da: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
EUR 4,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Ballantine Edition. VG, Edgewear, crease, light browning. Romantic suspense. Cover illustration by Tony Greco. Expanded condition report/digital photo on request.