EUR 4,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1776681811. 4/20/2026 10:43:31 AM.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Monet By Himself This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 5,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
EUR 5,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 1,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 16,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardback, large heavy quarto measuring 12 1/2" x 10", surface abrasion to front free endpaper following a label removal and a brief gift inscription to a previous owner on short-title page else a very good tightly bound copy in a price clipped pictorial dust wrapper, the text remains unmarked, illustrated throughout in colour, 328pp. Because of weight and size, a request for additional portage might be made if ordered from certain overseas locations.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 328 pages : chiefly illustrations (some color), map ; 32 cm. Subject; Monet, Claude 1840-1926 Correspondence. 4 Kg.
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.
Da: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Regno Unito
EUR 14,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Reprint. Reprint, folio, 328pp, colour photo illustrations, edited by Richard Kendall, translation Bridget Strevens Romer; VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 328 pages : chiefly illustrations (some color), map ; 32 cm. Subject; Monet, Claude 1840-1926 Correspondence. 2 Kg.
Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 17,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: , with dust jacket, good copy. Condizione sovraccoperta: , with dust jacket, good copy. 1989, hardcover with dust jacket, good copy.
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Small rip at back top corner of dustjacket. Otherwise fine. A major new volume on the life and work of Claude Monet, bringing together his letters in the context of his artwork. Monet's art is reproduced in full colour. 328 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, MacDonald & Co. Publishers Ltd. 1991, 1989
ISBN 10: 0356175952 ISBN 13: 9780356175959
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 27,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's black paper-covered boards, silver lettering spine, pictorial dustjacket, small folio: frontispiece, 328pp., 315 plates & illustrations, list of plates, biographical notes, index, sources & bibliography. Very fine copy.
EUR 47,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Book Club Edition. Published In 1992 : Reprinted BCA Edition : The Book Club Associates : CN 1922 : This Is A Very Large Book & Very Heavy : Light To Faint Face Rubbing & Wear To The Dust Wrapper : Back Edge Sellotape Support : ( Can't Be Seen From The Front ) : The Top Of The Front Board Is Slightly Discoloured : ( Light Fading ) : Otherwise , As New Throughout : No Inscriptions : Still A Tight Copy , With Good Solid Binding And Bright Clear Text & Photographs : Overall , An Excellent Art Book :