Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore).
Condizione: very_good. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Condizione: very_good. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Fast & Free Shipping ā" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: good. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping ā" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Fumetto
Condizione: Good. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Fumetto
Condizione: Good. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Fumetto
Condizione: Good. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Versify (edition Bilingual), 2021
ISBN 10: 0358380391 ISBN 13: 9780358380399
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Bilingual. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 0358380391 ISBN 13: 9780358380399
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: New. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Luchadores El Toro and La Oink Oink are the perfect tag team as they clean up together in this playful and visually stunning early reader! Perfect for fans of Elephant and Piggie, comic book fans, and kids looking to practice both Spanish and English. After last night's match, the stadium is a mess! There is so much work to be done and Mexican wrestling star El Toro feels overwhelmed. Enter. La Oink Oink! With the collaborative spirit they have in the ring, El Toro and La Oink Oink tackle the cleaning up together. La Oink Oink sweeps and El Toro picks up the trash. La Oink Oink washes the dishes, and El Toro dries them. Together, an insurmountable mountain of chores becomes a series of fun tasks for these two wrestling friends! With unique and detailed illustrations, and easy Spanish and English vocabulary words, sports fans and comic book fans alike will fall in love with El Toro, La Oink Oink, and their tag-team adventures in this fun early reader. AGES: 4 to 7 AUTHOR: Raul the Third is the Pura Belpre Honor-winning illustrator of Vamos! Let's Go to the Market. He is currently working on the expanded world of his Vamos! series, and illustrating the fourth volume of the Lowriders series, written by Cathy Camper. He grew up in El Paso, Texas and Ciudad Juarez, Mexico, and now lives in Boston, Massachusetts with colourist and collaborator Elaine Bay and their son, Raul the Fourth.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 11,07
Quantitą: Pił di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 11,16
Quantitą: Pił di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, Boston, 2021
ISBN 10: 0358380391 ISBN 13: 9780358380399
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Hardcover. Luchadores El Toro and La Oink Oink are the perfect tag team as they clean up together in this playful and visually stunning early reader! Perfect for fans of Elephant and Piggie, comic book fans, and kids looking to practice both Spanish and English. After last night's match, the stadium is a mess! There is so much work to be done and Mexican wrestling star El Toro feels overwhelmed. Enter. La Oink Oink! With the collaborative spirit they have in the ring, El Toro and La Oink Oink tackle the cleaning up together. La Oink Oink sweeps and El Toro picks up the trash. La Oink Oink washes the dishes, and El Toro dries them. Together, an insurmountable mountain of chores becomes a series of fun tasks for these two wrestling friends! With unique and detailed illustrations, and easy Spanish and English vocabulary words, sports fans and comic book fans alike will fall in love with El Toro, La Oink Oink, and their tag-team adventures in this fun early reader. AGES: 4 to 7 AUTHOR: Raul the Third is the Pura Belpre Honor-winning illustrator of Vamos! Let's Go to the Market. He is currently working on the expanded world of his Vamos! series, and illustrating the fourth volume of the Lowriders series, written by Cathy Camper. He grew up in El Paso, Texas and Ciudad Juarez, Mexico, and now lives in Boston, Massachusetts with colourist and collaborator Elaine Bay and their son, Raul the Fourth. Luchadores El Toro and La Oink Oink are the perfect tag team as they clean up together in this playful and visually stunning early reader! Perfect for fans of Elephant and Piggie, comic book fans, and kids looking to practice both Spanish and English. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,94
Quantitą: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantitą: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Tag Team: El Toro & Friends: A Graphic Novel (World of Ā”vamos!) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantitą: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 12,94
Quantitą: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). 47 pages. 9.25x6.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 0358380391 ISBN 13: 9780358380399
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 14,35
Quantitą: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). 2021. Bilingual. Hardcover. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 0358380391 ISBN 13: 9780358380399
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Raśl The Third; Bay, Elaine (illustratore). 2021. Bilingual. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.