Condizione: Very Good. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. Rey, H. A. (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 0358683610 ISBN 13: 9780358683612
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). Based on the streaming series Pretzel and the Puppies on Apple TV+, this I Can Read introduces the series' puppy stars as they work together to plan a celebration for the city of Muttgomery.Welcome to Muttgomery, the nicest little city in an all-dog world, and home of Pretzel, Greta, and their five adorable Dachshund puppies: Poppy, Penny, Pedro, Puck, and Paxton. Pretzel is a peppy, playful, and always positive stay-at-home dad, and he and Greta, the mayor of Muttgomery, have a knack for encouraging their pups to follow their passions and make the world a better place!In this I Can Read book, readers are introduced to the Doxie family and their plans for a parade to celebrate their neighbors and their town.Pretzel and the Puppies: Meet the Pups! is a Level One I Can Read book, which means it's perfect for children learning to sound out words and sentences. Whether shared at home or in a classroom, the short sentences, familiar words, and simple concepts of Level One books support success for children eager to start reading on their own.
Condizione: New. Rey, H. A. (illustratore).
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). Pretzel and the Puppies: Meet the Pups! Book.
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 0358683610 ISBN 13: 9780358683612
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 8,28
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). Based on the streaming series Pretzel and the Puppies on Apple TV+, this I Can Read introduces the series' puppy stars as they work together to plan a celebration for the city of Muttgomery.Welcome to Muttgomery, the nicest little city in an all-dog world, and home of Pretzel, Greta, and their five adorable Dachshund puppies: Poppy, Penny, Pedro, Puck, and Paxton. Pretzel is a peppy, playful, and always positive stay-at-home dad, and he and Greta, the mayor of Muttgomery, have a knack for encouraging their pups to follow their passions and make the world a better place!In this I Can Read book, readers are introduced to the Doxie family and their plans for a parade to celebrate their neighbors and their town.Pretzel and the Puppies: Meet the Pups! is a Level One I Can Read book, which means it's perfect for children learning to sound out words and sentences. Whether shared at home or in a classroom, the short sentences, familiar words, and simple concepts of Level One books support success for children eager to start reading on their own.
Condizione: As New. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2023
ISBN 10: 0358683610 ISBN 13: 9780358683612
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). Paperback. Based on the streaming series Pretzel and the Puppies on Apple TV+, this I Can Read introduces the series puppy stars as they work together to plan a celebration for the city of Muttgomery.Welcome to Muttgomery, the nicest little city in an all-dog world, and home of Pretzel, Greta, and their five adorable Dachshund puppies: Poppy, Penny, Pedro, Puck, and Paxton. Pretzel is a peppy, playful, and always positive stay-at-home dad, and he and Greta, the mayor of Muttgomery, have a knack for encouraging their pups to follow their passions and make the world a better place!In this I Can Read book, readers are introduced to the Doxie family and their plans for a parade to celebrate their neighbors and their town.Pretzel and the Puppies: Meet the Pups! is a Level One I Can Read book, which means its perfect for children learning to sound out words and sentences. Whether shared at home or in a classroom, the short sentences, familiar words, and simple concepts of Level One books support success for children eager to start reading on their own. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 5,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). 32 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 2022
ISBN 10: 0358683610 ISBN 13: 9780358683612
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 0358683610 ISBN 13: 9780358683612
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 9,34
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). 2023. Paperback. . . . . .
Editore: Harper Collins Publishers
ISBN 10: 0358683610 ISBN 13: 9780358683612
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Editore: Harper Collins Publishers
ISBN 10: 0358683610 ISBN 13: 9780358683612
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New.
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). Special order direct from the distributor.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 13,03
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 9,46
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Rey, H. A. (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 11,09
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Rey, H. A. (illustratore).