unknown_binding. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condizione: New.
unknown_binding. Condizione: New. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: New. pp. 192.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 47,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 44,52
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 192.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 34,76
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 0367479516 ISBN 13: 9780367479510
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 55,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Fingerprints: Analysis and Understanding the Science, Second Edition is a thorough update of Mark Hawthorne's classic written by two professionals with combined experience not only in crime scene investigations but also as court-recognized experts in latent print examination. Designed as a concise text to cover the fundamental techniques and principles of obtaining and analyzing latent fingerprint evidence, the book is laid out and written in an easy to understand format for those front-line professionals collecting and analyzing fingerprint evidence. Over time, the degree of sophistication and education on fingerprints and friction ridge analysis has increased. Ultimately, through scientific study by pioneers in the field, the composition of friction skin soon became evident: that it could be used as a unique identifier of individuals. Now, fingerprints and footprints as unique identifiers-and their use in criminal cases-have become commonplace and an essential component of criminal investigation with most cases involving some component of fingerprint evidence. Divided into two parts, the book begins with the basics of analysis, providing a brief history, systematic methods of identification, fingerprint pattern types and their associated terminologies and current classifications. The second part of the book discusses the identification and presentation of evidence in the courtroom, demonstrating both the traditional, manual method of lifting prints and the newer techniques for automated and live scans. Coverage provides instruction on searching and developing latent prints, storage, and comparison of prints.New to this edition are updated techniques on collecting and preserving fingerprint evidence-including packaging and maintaining chain of custody. More detailed documentation processes, and additional chemical and lifting techniques, are described including use of light sources, latent backing cards and lifting material, casting material, ten print cards, and the enhancement of prints in blood. A discussion of laboratory equipment and comparison tools, the addition of photography techniques, and recent courtroom challenges to fingerprint evidence is also presented.Fingerprints, Second Edition will provide a hands-on, fresh look at the most commonly utilized evidence found at crime scenes: fingerprints. The book will provide law enforcement, crime scene personnel and students just such an opportunity to easily understand and grasp the concepts, and relevant issues, associated with friction skin and fingerprint evidence.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 44,80
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 192.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 42,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 43,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 49,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 51,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 52,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2021. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
EUR 56,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd new edition. 224 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 49,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. 2021. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 88,32
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TAYLOR & FRANCIS NP EXCLUSIVE(CBS), 2021
ISBN 10: 0367479516 ISBN 13: 9780367479510
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 89,59
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
EUR 42,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
EUR 53,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Mark R. Hawthorne, now retired, was a professor and faculty member at the City College of San Francisco, where he began teaching in 1985 in the Administration of Justice programs and has also served as the coordinator of the forensic sci.
EUR 52,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Fingerprints: Analysis and Understanding the Science, Second Edition is a concise, easy-to-read text addressing the fundamental techniques of collecting and analyzing latent fingerprint evidence.