9780374114749 - the blue cat, poems, (6 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (6)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Farrar Straus Giroux 1972

      0374114749 / 9780374114749

      • Brossura

      Da: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 8,01

      EUR 4,97 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo. A Very Good copy. Book has edgewear, shelfwear, rubbing, smudges on covers & edges of text block, and toning to covers & pages. Interior is tight, clean, and unmarked.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Farrar, Straus And Giroux/The Noonday Press, New York 1972

      0374114749 / 9780374114749

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Roebling Books, Covington, KY, U.S.A.Roebling Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 8,89

      EUR 5,18 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Poems by F.D. Reeve. Good Book. First Edition. First Printing as stated. Trade Paperback with matte wrappers. Covers show age tanning, chipping, creases, edgewear, foxing, indentations, rubbing, scratches, shelfwear, and soiling to all extremities. Wrinkling to spine. Spine uncracked.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Farrar Straus and Giroux, New York, NY 1972

      0374114749 / 9780374114749

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.Lucky Panther Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

      EUR 10,68

      EUR 4,32 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first printing. Reeve's second book of poetry which includes his long poem on Henry David Thoreau. Book is like new. Dust jacket is very faintly toned along spine; a 1" edge tear on back has been secured on the reverse with removable tape. 69

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York 1972

      0374114749 / 9780374114749

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 3,89 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. A fine copy in a near-fine jacket. A clean copy in a price-clipped jacket. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Note: Tiny tear on top edge of an otherwise fine jacket cover.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Farrar, Srauss & Giroux, New York 1972

      0374114749 / 9780374114749

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 12,91

      EUR 4,75 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (Stated). Very Good/Very Good with light wear to dustjacket and no marks to text. Poetry; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 69 pages.

    • Editore: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York 1972

      0374114749 / 9780374114749

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 4,75 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with toning.