9780375400230 - the book of mechtilde di henriques, anna ruth (27 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (27)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,06

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,06

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato

    Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,08

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf (edition First Edition) 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,52

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,27

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,27

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,00

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,00

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,23

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paper Boards. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. AQ4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has a 1.75" tear on the back top left corner and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has a red dot on the top and light shelf wear otherwise fine. A ravishingly beautiful modern-day illuminatedmanuscrip

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,68

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,22

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf September 1997 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato

    Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato

    Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Clipped. "Modern day illuminated manuscript; 80 p., clean and unmarked anywhere; gorgeous ill.; binding tight; gilt boards very fine, well protected by pictorial d.j. that has slight wear on upper edge of front panel and clipped corner of inside front panel. Otherwise would be "like new.".

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf September 1997 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato

    Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,88

    EUR 5,17 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf September 1997 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato

    Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,88

    EUR 5,17 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A. Knopf September 1997 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato

    Da: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, U.S.A.Fallen Leaf Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Previous stores sticker partially remains on front cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,09

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    85p., beautifully illus. in colors and metallic gold, by the Afro-Jamaican author/artist, previous owner's inscription, first edition, gift inscription, dj. A memorial to Henriques' mother, and her struggle with breast cancer, "inspired by texts from the Book of Job".

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover book in dust jacket, beautifully illustrated in illumination style; First Edition stated, FINE condition; this is a NEW book with small red remainder dot on fore-edge, otherwise NO marks.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York: Knopf, 1997 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 15,58

    EUR 3,37 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. Hb. VG+/VG+. 1st. 85pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Illus.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred a Knopf Inc 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Very good hardcover, very good dust jacket Beautifully illustrated.

  • Editore: Knopf 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. ISBN 9780375400230. Hardcover copy in very good condition with very good dustjacket. Tight clean unmarked copy. PR 16-3 1. First Edition. Dustjacket included.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato

    Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 33,59

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf, New York 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. New York, Knopf, 1997. First edition. First printing. A perfect, tight, unread copy of this lovely modern-day illuminated manuscript. Price ($35.00) intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality dust jacket protector. Purchased new and opened only for ph

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato

    Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 45,49

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: new.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred a Knopf Inc 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canadabmyguest books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 42,47

    EUR 12,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Dust-jacket and book are in fine condition with no foxing or tears. not price cliiped. Signed "for Dear Gary, mary, dimitry & Natasha with Love. Anna Ruth Henriques.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Knopf 1997

    0375400230 / 9780375400230

    • Rilegato

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 68,54

    EUR 6,00 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.