Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket and may be ex-library; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1973
ISBN 10: 0385004877 ISBN 13: 9780385004879
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1973, Book, binding and text in very good condition, 1/4 bound boards with brown spine cover and gilt stamped title on black, binding tight and square no damage, no DJ, end papers with tables of freezing and canning quantities text clean and unmarked no names no stamps, illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company Inc. January 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0385004877 ISBN 13: 9780385004879
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages tanned but clean and unmarked. Spine is slightly slanted. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Da: Alfie's Awesome Books, Wilton Manors, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0385004877 ISBN 13: 9780385004879
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Photos (illustratore). Revised Edition. Yellow hardcovers, brown spine. Int. good. Color photos. Includes recipes such as Strawberry Chiffon Pie, Tart Cherry Jelly, Green Tomato Mincemeat and more. 350 pages. Illustrate eps. Minor shelf wear.
Editore: Quill Tree Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 0385004877 ISBN 13: 9780385004879
Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Da: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 8.3 X 5.9 X 1.3 inches; 350 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, slight wear.
Da: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Later printing. Corners gently bumped. Tight and unmarked. 350pp. Dust jacket is moderately worn, lighty soiled, spine faded. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company Garden City, 1973
ISBN 10: 0385004877 ISBN 13: 9780385004879
Da: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. VERY GOOD/ spine of dj has some staining, part of front of dj nearest head of spine is lighter in color than the rest of the dj.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!