9780385022729 - foxfire 3: animal care, banjos and dulimers, hide tanning, summer and fall wild plant foods, butter churns, ginseng di foxfire fund, inc. (104 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor (edition First Edition) 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor Books 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,23
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor Books 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,20
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor Press 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor Press 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor Press 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor Books 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,32
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor Press 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,99
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor Books 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,77
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Espanol 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,77
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor Press 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Cloud Runner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,24
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Foxfire 3: Animal Care, Banjos and Dulcimers, Hide Tanning, Summer and Fall Wild Plant Foods, Butter Churns, Ginseng, and Still More Affairs of Plain Living (0), Vol. 0 by Inc. Foxfire Fund; Eliot Wigginton. Anchor Press, 1975. 511pp. Language: English. Note: Sunning of the spine. Light staining insi…de cover. Binding is ok, starting to split but still intact. Some writing inside the front cover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.RiverRaisinBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,43
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Original orange cover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,46
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Classic collection of Appalachian crafts, plant knowledge, and general ingenuity. Corners are bumped, edges a bit worn, contents remain clean and sound.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor Books/Doubleday, Garden City, NY 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good/none, used, 2nd printing, rust colored stiff paper wraps, 511pp. Interior clean no marks, binding tight, no loose pages. Slight edge wear to wraps, no chips, spine lightly sunned, paper rubbed at the head and tail of the spine corners, corners lightly thumbed. AO-143. Ph…otographs (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor Press 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very nice book. There is a crease in the back cover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor Press 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,68
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor August 1975 1975
Serie: Foxfire Series, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Foxfire Series
- Brossura
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade. Condizione: Good.