Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385152310 ISBN 13: 9780385152310
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385152310 ISBN 13: 9780385152310
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385152310 ISBN 13: 9780385152310
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book club edition.
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Has heavy shelf & corner wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Condizione: Very Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. (spy stories, suspense, intelligence service).
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Book club edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Gutter # K 06. Pages are clear of marks and notations. Binding intact. Dust jacket protected in a mylar sleeve. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385152310 ISBN 13: 9780385152310
Da: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Fine in a fine dustjacket, perfect. (box 173). Book.
Da: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First printing. Brief Xmas greeting on flyleaf, otherwise very good in aa very ggood dustjacket. Not priceclipped. (box 163). Book.
Da: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good- dust. First Edition. Price-clipped dustjacket. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 275 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0385152310 ISBN 13: 9780385152310
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. The Board Edges Show Light Fading At The Spine Tips. Hint Of Tanning To The Edges. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Clean And Without Marks. The Unclipped Jacket Is Age Toned And Has Chips And Tears. Two Inch Tear At The Lower Back Flap Fold.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company Inc., New York , NY, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0385152310 ISBN 13: 9780385152310
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. DJ is clean and colorful, with minor edge and corner wear, and starting to yellow with age. Cover is black paper . Spine is blue-green cloth with gold lettering. Cover, and Binding are clean and tight. Stains on several pages , does not interfer with printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. The celebrated author of Tucker's Last Stand and Stained Glass offers a chilling story set against the backdrop of the cold war space race. Blackford Oakes heads a mission to kidnap a pair of extraordinary Russian scientists who can put the U.S. ahead in the race for space, unaware that KGB spymaster Bolgin is hot on his trail. This is a used book. Pages are clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. Page edges show light foxing. DJ shows only minor shelf wear with no rubbing or soiling and is not price clipped. No owner's marks or bookplates, not ex-library. Binding is tight and square with no fading on boards. Corners not bumped. An excellent reading copy.
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible - Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Name of previous owner inside cover.
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Edgewear to price clipped dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0385152310 ISBN 13: 9780385152310
Da: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Jacket edges worn. Pages clean. Binding good.
Da: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: N-Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: N-Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil and a light stain to the top pagedges that leans toward the smallish scale. The 9.95 jacket has some minor soil,minor edgewear. A Blackford Oakes novel. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday Books December 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385152310 ISBN 13: 9780385152310
Da: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - very good.
Da: Arroway Books, Narberth, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Stated First Edition. Clean with no marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has shelf wear to the corners and edges.
Da: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dust jacket in mylar cover.
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Blue & black covers in a white dust jacket. 8vo, 275 pages. Dust jacket front panel creased.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385152310 ISBN 13: 9780385152310
Da: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. inscribed on a large laid down bookplate by author. the third blackford oakes mystery. Inscribed By Author on Title.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, Long Island, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385152310 ISBN 13: 9780385152310
Da: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Stated First Edition. First Printing. Quarter bound in publisher's green cloth over black boards, gilt lettering on spine, author's facsimile signature, gilt, on cover, fore-edge deckle. . The volume is in virtually perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. The unclipped dust jacket is very lightly sunned along the spine and has one very small closed tear along the edge, else fine. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 275, (1) pp.