Da: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket is price clipped and the bottom of the spine is bumped. Dust jacket is protected in mylar. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 12548 03/2022.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385170823 ISBN 13: 9780385170826
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385170823 ISBN 13: 9780385170826
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Minor storage shelf wear Stored new Photos of book emailed upon requestPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. (8)351pp. Notes. Biblo. Index. Photo plates. Size: Large 8vo.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean copy with minor use wear,to covers/dust jacket some sunning to pages but intact Fast shipping with tracking number.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Garden City N. Y. : Doubleday, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385170823 ISBN 13: 9780385170826
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First. very nice copy.
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385170823 ISBN 13: 9780385170826
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book club edition. Originally published as *Leben mit dem Feind.* Translated by J. Maxwell Brownjohn. 351pp. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Spine slightly cocked a bit, near fine in a good only rubbed dust jacket with spine ends chipped, internal tape repair, light dampstains.
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385170823 ISBN 13: 9780385170826
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American edition. Translated by J. Maxwell Brownjohn. 351pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Slightly cocked spine and faint dampstaining on the top page edge thus very good in a near fine dust jacket with some toning and edgewear.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 9,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Some light foxing on page edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0385170823.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0385170823.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Garden City, N. Y. : Doubleday, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385170823 ISBN 13: 9780385170826
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
1st U.S. Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 351 pages; Description: vii, 351 p. , [46] p. Of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945--Underground movements--Europe. Europe--History--1918-1945. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Garden City, NY : Doubleday Books, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385170823 ISBN 13: 9780385170826
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, illustrated with some photographs in b/w, uncut, 8vo.; Tears dust jacket repaired with tape.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385170823 ISBN 13: 9780385170826
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: good, ex-lib. First Edition. First? Printing. 24 cm, 351, illus., appendices, notes, bibliography, index, usual library markings, boards somewhat worn and soiled. Challenges preconceptions of collaboration and resistance, showing that collaboration was often a necessary response, and that resistance, while of undeniable psychological significance, was stratgically unimportant to the war's outcome.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Garden City, N. Y. : Doubleday, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385170823 ISBN 13: 9780385170826
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 19,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st U.S. Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 351 pages; Description: vii, 351 p. , [46] p. Of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945--Underground movements--Europe. Europe--History--1918-1945. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385170823 ISBN 13: 9780385170826
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 351 pages; Physical desc. : vii, 351 p. , [46] p. Of plates : ill. , ports. , facsim. ; 24 cm. Notes: Translation of: Leben mit dem Feind. Includes bibliographical references (p. [329]-342) and indexes. Translation of: Leben mit dem Feind. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945 - Underground movements - Europe. Europe - History - 1918-1945. Germany - Foreign relations - 1933-1945. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385170823 ISBN 13: 9780385170826
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: fair to good. First Edition. First? Printing. 24 cm, 351 pages, illus., appendices, notes, bibliography, index, stamp on title page, small tears to DJ edges. Challenges preconceptions of collaboration and resistance, showing that collaboration was often a necessary response, and that resistance, while of undeniable psychological significance, was strategically unimportant to the war's outcome.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385170823 ISBN 13: 9780385170826
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 351 pages; Physical desc. : vii, 351 p. , [46] p. Of plates : ill. , ports. , facsim. ; 24 cm. Notes: Translation of: Leben mit dem Feind. Includes bibliographical references (p. [329]-342) and indexes. Translation of: Leben mit dem Feind. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945 - Underground movements - Europe. Europe - History - 1918-1945. Germany - Foreign relations - 1933-1945. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Doubleday and Company,, Nueva York,, 1982
ISBN 10: 0385170823 ISBN 13: 9780385170826
Da: AZAR LIBROS, EL ESCORIAL, M, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4º mayor, cartoné con lomo entelado, sobrecubierta, buen estado general, firma anterior propietario, fotos b/n, texto en inglés, 351 páginas + semblanza autor.
Da: Book Broker, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. 416 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Mit Namenseintrag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.
Da: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clipped DJ in archival cover.