Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1993
ISBN 10: 0385471998 ISBN 13: 9780385471992
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1993
ISBN 10: 0385471998 ISBN 13: 9780385471992
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Three Rivers Press September 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0385471998 ISBN 13: 9780385471992
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. Previous owner's inscription inside cover.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Trade paperback. Nominal edge wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Else, tight and square. Limited highlighting pages 327-329. Laid in: unknown newspaper article about the sale of Kurt Cobain's childhood home in Aberdeen, Washington. B&W and color photos within. Prior owner's name obverse of upped wrap. NF=BIO/AUTO/MUSIC.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 19,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Inc, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0385471998 ISBN 13: 9780385471992
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Nirvana came out of nowhere in 1991 to sell nearly five million copies of their landmark album Nevermind, whose thunderous sound and indelible melodies embodied all the confusion, frustration, and passion of the emerging Generation X. Come As You Are is the close-up, intimate story of Nirvana -- the only book with exclusive in-depth interviews with bandmembers Kurt Cobain, Krist Noveselic, and Dave Grohl, as well as friends, relatives, former bandmembers, and associates -- now updated to include a new final chapter detailing the last year of Kurt Cobain's life, before his tragic suicide in April 1994. An illustrated, inside look at the rock group Nirvana offers a candid look the band's members, chronicling their rapid rise in the music world and revealing the true story of the drug-abuse rumors surrounding them. Original. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Inc, US, 1993
ISBN 10: 0385471998 ISBN 13: 9780385471992
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Come As You Are: The Story of Nirvana by Michael Azerrad. Broadway Books, 1993. The same year the original Doubleday was published, th softcover is near fine with uncreased spine and appears unread except for slightly upturned front cover corner and small crease on rear cover. Text block is flawless. (see photos) Michael Azerrad's Come As You Are: The Story of Nirvana remains the most definitive account of the band's rise, written with full cooperation from Kurt Cobain, Krist Novoselic and Dave Grohl just before the release of In Utero. Combining intimate interviews with rigorous detail, Azerrad captures the spirit and contradictions of the early 1990s grunge movement. The 1993 Broadway softcover edition, issued shortly after the hardcover, remains the most widely read version among collectors and fans.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 336.
EUR 22,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.