Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Like New. Reprint. Used - Like New.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0385498853 ISBN 13: 9780385498852
Da: WallsOfBooksWa, Covington, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. There is some corner wear with a bit of folding.
EUR 12,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!