Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 038554099X ISBN 13: 9780385540995
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 038554099X ISBN 13: 9780385540995
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 038554099X ISBN 13: 9780385540995
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Doubleday Pub Date: 10/25/2016 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 379 First edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, New York, (2016), 2016
ISBN 10: 038554099X ISBN 13: 9780385540995
Da: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Near Fine, internally clean, solid hard cover First Printing in a compete Near Fine dust jacket.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 15,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Play it Loud: An Epic History of the Style, Sound, and Revolution of the Electric Guitar This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in a bright dust jacket. For generations the electric guitar has been an international symbol of freedom, danger, rebellion, and hedonism. In Play It Loud, veteran music journalists Brad Tolinski and Alan di Perna bring the history of this iconic instrument to roaring life. It's a story of inventors and iconoclasts, of scam artists, prodigies, and mythologizers as varied and original as the instruments they spawned. Clean copy. Record # 400953.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 15,35
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition. Dust jacket has some wear.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Third Ed. Inscribed to John Edward Hasse by Fred Gretsch on front end page. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by Fred Gretsch of Gretsch Guitars.* John Edward Hasse is the renowned Curator Emeritus at the Smithsonian, frequent Wall Street Journal contributor, esteemed Duke Ellington biographer, Grammy-nominated producer and author, founder of the Smithsonian Jazz Masterworks Orchestra, and an accomplished musician himself. He is one of the most authoritative and entertaining speakers on American jazz. Signed.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 46,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.